Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, ‘NAAC-A’ Accredited Under CGPA and "Autonomous Status by UGC, New Delhi."       |       Ranked Among top Institutes in National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF)       |       Ranked Among top institutes by India Today, Economic Times and Outlook

Enquire Now
X

Enquire Now

Thank you!
Warning!

Scholarship Recipients

Scholarship Summary

Sr. No. Year No of Students Amount
1 2014-2015 76 18,81,340
2 2015-2016 93 17,89,436
3 2016-2017 93 18,19,580
4 2017-2018 101 20,68,380
5 2018-2019 105 23,41,067
6 2019-2020 119 Pending
                    Total = 587 98,99,803

Scholarship Recipients

Underprivileged students who has financial difficulty, also has the convenience of continuing their education at Indira College of Commerce & Science through Scholarship scheme under SPPU.


Scholarship Recipient 2018-19


Sr.No. Name of the student Class Category Total
1 Ashvini Vijay Pakhare BBA-II SC 24584
2 Poonam Jalindar Jadhav B.Com-II SC 12299
3 Prashant Maruti Maske B.Sc.C.S-II SC 23804
4 Kshitija Rajesh Sonawane B.Sc.C.S.-I SC 29069
5 Pranal Janardhan Dhote B.Com-III SC 12299
6 Subhani Dhanaji Shinde BBACA-III SC 30979
7 Shubham Vasant Visawe B.Sc.C.S-I SC 28469
8 Sanjana Mukesh Tonape B.Sc.-C.S-I SC 23269
9 Avinasha Dattatray Tupe B.Sc.-C.S-I SC 12419
10 Divya Dattu Maghade M.Sc.C.S-II SC 12639
11 Karuna Yuvraj Jadhav B.Sc.C.S-II SC 29604
12 Dheeraj Sanjay Chavan BBACA-II SC 23269
13 Rahul Dattatray Ganeshkar B.Sc.C.S-I SC 23269
14 Hrishikesh Navin Pulawale BBACA-I SC 20834
15 Rupali Suresh More B.Com-II SC 12299
16 Pallavi Vijaykumar Hate BBACA-III SC 30979
17 Neha Keshav Jawale B.Com-II SC 12299
18 Gaurav Mohan Waghmare M.Sc.C.S-II SC 39814
19 Poonam Bhaginath Bhosale B.Com-II SC 12299
20 Dhiraj Anil Kamble BBACA-II SC 30459
21 Raju Parshuram Chalwadi BBACA-II SC 30459
22 Saurav Ramesh Kamble BBACA-II SC 30459
23 Vishvas Andres Gadekar BBA CA-III SC 15830
24 Abhijit Ramesh Admane B.Sc.C.S-II SC 31484
25 Darshana Sham Shelar B.Sc.C.S.-III SC 31484
26 Tejas Subhash Chandanshive BBA-I SC 24559
27 Mansi Balu Akhade B.Sc.C.S-I SC 22969
28 Anita Jalindar Savane B.Com-II SC 12299
29 Asha Andres Gadekar M.Sc.C.S-II SC 39814
30 Nilesh Prakash Bhalerao BBACA-II SC 30459
31 Ravindra Chandrakant Waghmare B.Com-II SC 9194
32 Manisha Prakash Damodar B.Com-II SC 12299
33 Aditya Vilas Dushing BBA-I SC 24559
34 Sonali Nagnath Kamble B.Com-II SC 12299
35 Mukesh Sagan Kamble B.Com-I SC 12274
36 Kharat Nikhil Gunwant B.Sc.C.S.-II SC 23804
37 Siddhant Anand Thokale BBACA-II SC 32959
38 Danane Amrita Tatyasaheb BBACA-II SC 30459
39 Shivsharan Sagar Karan B.Sc-C.S.II SC 31484
40 Jayesh Sachin Gaikwad BBACA-I SC 30434
41 Suyog Shamkant More BBACA-II SC 30459
42 Chakravarthy Vashishta Manohara BBACA-II SC 30459
43 Karthik Rangnath Rajle B.Sc-C.S.III SC 31484
44 Preksha Sudama Bodele B.Sc.C.S-I SC 29069
45 Ramteke Mohan Arun B.Sc.C.S-I SC 31569
46 Manish Parashram Borkar BBACA-II SC 30459
47 Alisha Sanjay Kamble BBACA-III SC 30979
48 Shudhanshu Balaji Kokate BBACA-III SC 30979
49 Supriya Arun Nikalje BBACA-III SC 30979
50 Akash Bhimashankar Kalal B.Sc.C.S-II SC 23804
51 Monika Jagannath Verma B.Com-III SC 12299
52 Bhavika Dinesh Kanadia B.Sc.C.S-I SC 30974
53 Rohit Madhukar Gaikwad SC 32934
54 Arpitkumar Bhaurao Naik B.Sc.C.S-I SC 23269
55 Anuurag Madankumar Tambbe B.sc.C.S.-I SC 29069
56 Avdhut Janardhan Gaikwad B.sc.C.S.-I SC 23804
57 Sonali Ramesh More M.Com-II SC 13559
58 Pragalbha Harish Gade B.Sc-C.S.I SC 23269
59 Vikas Subhash Pulwale B.Sc-C.S.III SC 23524
60 Prajwal Anil Dengle B.Sc.C.S-II SC 23804
61 Manish Manoj Lot BBACA-III SC 30979
62 Ashwini Dilip Sabale BBACA-II SC 30459
63 Shital Deepak Ghoderao B.Com-III SC 12299
64 Aishwarya Raju Vijaykar B.Sc.C.S-III SC 32104
65 Prajwal Govind Bhosale BBA-I SC 24559
66 Veena Santosh Bajarange B.Sc.C.S-III SC 31484
67 Harshada Sunil Shere B.Com-II SC 12299
68 Prajakta Nandkumar More BBACA-III SC 30979
69 Harshada Dinkar Bhandage B.Sc-I SC 29069
70 Pragati Satish Kamble BBACA-II SC 20735
71 Vaibhav Sanjay Bhosale BBACA-II SC 30459
72 Rishikesh Navnath Kharat BBA CA-II SC 31914
73 Saket Sudhir Gaikwad B.Sc.C.S-III SC 31484
74 Gargi Avinash Dolas BBA IB-I SC 24435
75 Amit Vilas Taral B.Com-III SC 9299
76 Asmita Shashikant Waghmare B.Com-II SC 9299
77 Pooja Prakash Waghmare B.Com-II SC 9299
78 Pratiksha Kishor Mohite B.Sc-II SC 26604
79 Rahul Mahadeo Kalaskar BBA-I SC 21559
80 Shannan Deepak Bagade B.Sc.C.S-I SC 26069
81 Shubham Prabhakar Nanaware B.Com-II SC 9299
82 Sidharth Vikas Jawale SC 20269
83 Vishal Tammanna Kambale B.Com-III SC 9300
84 Somnath Nagnath Shinde B.Com-II OBC 4240
85 Tushar Satyapal Maski B.Com-I OBC 4240
86 Vivek Sudhakar Raut B.Com-II OBC 9175
87 Zahur Ibrahim Khatik B.Com-II OBC 9175
88 Aakash Nagnath Sali B.Com-II NT 10375
89 Shubham Sunil Lohar B.Com-II NT 10375
90 Sayali Santosh Sable B.Com-II NT 10375
91 Shubham Gulab Gosavi B.Com-II NT 10375
92 Arvind Singh Arjun Singh Pawar B.Com-I NT 5440
93 Ashwini Anant Hake B.Com-III NT 5440
94 Priyanka Arun Tikone B.Com-I NT 9150
95 Pooja Laxman Talape BBACA-II ST 30460
96 ritesh bhangre B.Com-II ST 12300
97 Vrushali Sanju Chavan B.Sc.C.S-I ST 25475
98 Rutuja Bhagwanta Dabhade BBACA-III ST 27979
99 Omkar Arun Kawade B.Com-I SBC 5440
100 Madhav Namdev Pawar M.Com-I Open 6050
101 Ajinkya Ravindra Kulkarni M.Sc-I Open 12220

Awards

Awards

ICCS has been accredited with ‘A’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Blog & Articles

Stay Home, Keep Learning

Education is the most affected sector amidst the Corona epidemic mayhem. Although necessary, the lockdown has lowered the pace of development.

Popular Post

Foreign tour: Synergy University, Moscow, Russia.

July 1, 2019

ICCS visit to Jawaharlal Nehru port trust (JNPT)

February 5, 2019

Educational Tour to Asia Pacific University, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

November 21st – 28th, 2019

Contact Us

Address

‘Dhruv’,89/2A, New Pune-Mumbai Highway, Tathwade, Pune – 411033, India.

Phone Number:

Email:

© 2020. Indira College of Commerce & Science, Pune.