Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, ‘NAAC-A’ Accredited Under CGPA and "Autonomous Status by UGC, New Delhi."       |       Ranked Among top Institutes in National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF)       |       Ranked Among top institutes by India Today, Economic Times and Outlook

Enquire Now
X

Enquire Now

Thank you!
Warning!

Placed Students Details

B.Sc.(Computer Science)

Sr.No. Name Company Designation
1 Akanksha Sadlapur LTI Associate Trainee
2 Nutan Shinde LTI Associate Trainee
3 Joycy Abraham LTI Associate Trainee
4 Yogesh Kamble LTI Associate Trainee
5 Neetu LTI Associate Trainee
6 Sannidi Poojary LTI Associate Trainee
7 Riyasat Shaikh LTI Associate Trainee
8 Mallika Panesar LTI Associate Trainee
9 Aishwarya Khaire INFOSYS Operations Executive
10 Harshada Darshale INFOSYS Operations Executive
11 Rutuja Daundkar INFOSYS Operations Executive
12 Arathi Menon INFOSYS Operations Executive
13 Anchal Chauhan INFOSYS Operations Executive
14 Akanksha Shrivastav INFOSYS Operations Executive
15 Vishal Patil INFOSYS Operations Executive
16 Pawan Rikhari INFOSYS Operations Executive
17 Mukul Sharma INFOSYS Operations Executive
18 Nutan Shinde INFOSYS Operations Executive
19 Joycy Abraham INFOSYS Operations Executive
20 Shruti Ranmale INFOSYS Operations Executive
21 Shubham Jamale INFOSYS Operations Executive
22 Nikita Dalvi INFOSYS Operations Executive
23 Kirti Lulla INFOSYS Operations Executive
24 Rani Mourya INFOSYS Operations Executive
25 Dipak Mandlik INFOSYS Operations Executive
26 Diksha Gawade INFOSYS Operations Executive
27 Girija Bidkar INFOSYS Operations Executive
28 Vikash Dubey INFOSYS Operations Executive
29 Shreya Ojha INFOSYS Operations Executive
30 Sayali Sawant INFOSYS Operations Executive
31 Prajakta Patil INFOSYS Operations Executive
32 Sneha Chatake INFOSYS Operations Executive
33 Tejaswini Chavan INFOSYS Operations Executive
34 Sonali Katke INFOSYS Operations Executive
35 Sarthak Potdar INFOSYS Operations Executive
36 Neetu . INFOSYS Operations Executive
37 Silvi Sabu Lukose – INFOSYS Operations Executive
38 Crispin Kalarickal INFOSYS Operations Executive
39 Nayan Chaudhari INFOSYS Operations Executive
40 Yash Yewale INFOSYS Operations Executive
41 Adarsh Ravindra Dhaware MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
42 Aditi Dalvi MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
43 Aditya Ashok Chorghe MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
44 Akshada Adinath Chobhe MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
45 Akshay Avinash Kakade MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
46 Aniket Sanju Matere MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
47 Manish Naresh Sharma MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
48 Mayank Bhupendra Rathod MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
49 Prajwal Anil Dengle MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
50 Riddhi Tejraj Dhengle MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
51 Shridhan Sadanand Kadolkar MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
52 Shrushti Santosh Dongare MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
53 Shubham Dudhal MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
54 Shubham Ganesh Rane MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
55 Shubham Shivaji Suryawanshi MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
56 Soniya Basappa Koli MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
57 Sumit Padmakar Somwanshi MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
58 Swapnil Goutam Sen MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
59 Valentina Rex Fernando MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
60 Aishwarya Sanjay Khaire COGNIZANT Program Trainee
61 Kiran Manohar Gaikwad COGNIZANT Program Trainee
62 Vikas Shah COGNIZANT Program Trainee
63 Arathi Menon COGNIZANT Program Trainee
64 Mallika Panesar COGNIZANT Program Trainee
65 Shreya Ojha COGNIZANT Program Trainee
66 Rutuja Bapshet COGNIZANT Program Trainee
67 Rohit Sharad Kadam COGNIZANT Program Trainee
68 Preeti Gajanan Kadam COGNIZANT Program Trainee
69 Sayali Vijay Sawant COGNIZANT Program Trainee
70 Jayashri Kalyan Patil COGNIZANT Program Trainee
71 Vishal  gajanan Patil COGNIZANT Program Trainee
72 Pradnya pradip  Pawar COGNIZANT Program Trainee
73 Girija  Nandkumar Bidkar COGNIZANT Program Trainee
74 Dipak Mandlik COGNIZANT Program Trainee
75 Kshitija  Mane COGNIZANT Program Trainee
76 Sonali Kulkarni COGNIZANT Program Trainee
77 Akanksha Omprakash Shrivastav COGNIZANT Program Trainee
78 Kirti  Dayal Lulla COGNIZANT Program Trainee
79 Joycy Abraham COGNIZANT Program Trainee
80 Sayali Shivaji Kute COGNIZANT Program Trainee
81 Akanksha Basavraj Sadlapur COGNIZANT Program Trainee
82 Silvi Sabu Lukose LNU COGNIZANT Program Trainee
83 Vikas Daundkar COGNIZANT Program Trainee
84 Diksha Gawade COGNIZANT Program Trainee
85 Sayali Ashok Gadhave COGNIZANT Program Trainee
86 Nayan Madhukar Chaudhari COGNIZANT Program Trainee
87 Sayali Sudhir Kabade COGNIZANT Program Trainee
88 Shubham Balasaheb Jamale COGNIZANT Program Trainee
89 Anchal Rajendrasingh Chauhan COGNIZANT Program Trainee
90 Shruti Satapa Ranmale COGNIZANT Program Trainee
91 Sneha Chatake COGNIZANT Program Trainee
92 Sneha Chatake CAPGEMINI Associate
92 Shubham Balasaheb Jamale CAPGEMINI Associate
92 Harshada Patil CAPGEMINI Associate
92 Preeti Gajanan Kadam CAPGEMINI Associate
92 Vikas Shah CAPGEMINI Associate
97 Sagar Sharma CAPGEMINI Associate
98 Shruti Ranmale CAPGEMINI Associate
99 Deven Godse SYSTOOL Product Engineer – Trainee
100 Prathamesh Ghare SYSTOOL Product Engineer – Trainee
101 Tejaswini Chavan SYSTOOL Product Engineer – Trainee
102 Harshada Patil ATOS- SYNTEL Associate Consultant
103 Rutuja Bapshet ATOS- SYNTEL Associate Consultant
104 Sarthak Pravin Potdar ATOS- SYNTEL Associate Consultant
105 Shruti Ranmale ATOS- SYNTEL Associate Consultant
106 Shubham Jamale ATOS- SYNTEL Associate Consultant
107 Sneha Chatake ATOS- SYNTEL Associate Consultant
108 Suyash Jagtap ATOS- SYNTEL Associate Consultant
109 Vikas Bhola Shah ATOS- SYNTEL Associate Consultant
110 Vishal Patil ATOS- SYNTEL Associate Consultant
111 Aditya Kulkarni TCS Graduate Trainee
112 Ankita Mohite TCS Graduate Trainee
113 Cyril Shajimon TCS Graduate Trainee
114 Deven Godse TCS Graduate Trainee
115 Kanchan Jagtap TCS Graduate Trainee
116 Karan More TCS Graduate Trainee
117 Kiran Manohar Gaikwad TCS Graduate Trainee
118 Mahesh Raikwade TCS Graduate Trainee
119 Manasi Badave TCS Graduate Trainee
120 Payal Sachin Vispute TCS Graduate Trainee
121 Prathamesh Ghare TCS Graduate Trainee
122 Rohit Kadam TCS Graduate Trainee
123 Rutuja Bapshet TCS Graduate Trainee
124 Shantanu Khanapure TCS Graduate Trainee
125 Shraddha Baravkar TCS Graduate Trainee
126 Shreyash Narkar TCS Graduate Trainee
127 Shruti Ranmale TCS Graduate Trainee
128 Yash Yewale TCS Graduate Trainee
129 Deven Godse CAPGEMINI Associate
130 Mukul Sharma CAPGEMINI Associate
131 Pawan Rikhari CAPGEMINI Associate
132 Priti Balwadkar CAPGEMINI Associate
133 Riyasat Shaikh CAPGEMINI Associate
134 Shraddha Baravkar CAPGEMINI Associate
135 Yuvraj Singh CAPGEMINI Associate
136 Priti Balwadkar COGNIZANT Program Trainee
137 Anisha Shrivastav COGNIZANT Program Trainee
138 Yogesh Kamble COGNIZANT Program Trainee
139 Crispin Kalarickal COGNIZANT Program Trainee
140 Aditya Chorghe TECH MAHINDRA E-mail Process
141 Anant Thorat TECH MAHINDRA E-mail Process
142 Cyril Shajimon TECH MAHINDRA E-mail Process
143 Kalyani Chavan TECH MAHINDRA E-mail Process
144 Vadiraj Deshpande TECH MAHINDRA E-mail Process

BBA(Computer Application) /BCA

Sr.No. Name Company Designation
1 Silky Sah LTI Associate Trainee
2 Girish Khubchandani LTI Associate Trainee
3 Gurmeet Singh Bhatia LTI Associate Trainee
4 Sumaiya Mujawar LTI Associate Trainee
5 Nitesh Jaiswal COGNIZANT Program Trainee
6 Sapna Sinha COGNIZANT Program Trainee
7 Devika Nair INFOSYS Operations Executive
8 Chaitrali Kulkarni INFOSYS Operations Executive
9 Harshal Malokar INFOSYS Operations Executive
10 Josna Moolayil INFOSYS Operations Executive
11 Preeti Surin INFOSYS Operations Executive
12 Neha Mahato INFOSYS Operations Executive
13 Roshan Shetty INFOSYS Operations Executive
14 Prakash Ranjan INFOSYS Operations Executive
15 Roshan Shetty CAPGEMINI Associate
16 Prakash Ranjan CAPGEMINI Associate
17 Prafulla Amale MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
18 Priyanka Singh MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
19 Saurabh Bhagat MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
20 Shreyas Zagade MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
21 Vaishnavi Bhandarkar MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
22 Vishal Bhole MPHASIS Back Office /  Tech Support
23 Sanjana Sharma TCS Graduate Trainee
24 Ankur Yadav TCS Graduate Trainee
25 Mihika  Mhatre COGNIZANT Program Trainee
26 Sanjana More COGNIZANT Program Trainee
27 Prakash  Ranjan COGNIZANT Program Trainee
28 Devika Nair COGNIZANT Program Trainee
29 Josna Moolayil COGNIZANT Program Trainee
30 Neha Kotian COGNIZANT Program Trainee
31 Aman Kumar AMAZON Customer Service Associate
32 Kshitij Mane AMAZON Customer Service Associate
33 Deepak Sharma AMAZON Customer Service Associate
34 Suraj Pathak Mphasis Technical Support Associate

Company wise Placed Student Report (BBA)

Sr. No.  Name of Student Company Name Designation Package
1 Amit Gehani SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA
2 Apporva Patidar SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA
3 Deepak Pahilani SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA
4 Nabanita Sarkar SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA
5 Rohitlal Talreja SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA
6 Swapnil Mane SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA
7 Amit Gehani Northern Trust Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
8 Apporva Patidar Northern Trust Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
9 Sakshi Swapnil Northern Trust Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
10 Saloni Jain Northern Trust Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
11 Shweta Sinha Northern Trust Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
12 Rohitlal Talreja ICICI Prudential Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
13 Vipul Rai ICICI Prudential Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
14 Shubham Garade ICICI Prudential Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
15 Akash Gaikwad ICICI Prudential Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
16 Priyanshu Bhatia ICICI Prudential Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
17 Shivam Bharambe ICICI Prudential Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
18 Sakshi Priyadarshi ICICI Prudential Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
19 Abhay Kumar ICICI Prudential Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
20 Himanshu Tiwari ICICI Prudential Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
21 Swapnil Mane E clerx Financial Analyst 2.21 LPA
22 Shivam Bharambe E clerx Financial Analyst 2.21 LPA

Company wise Placed Student Report (BBA IB)

Company wise Placed Student Report (BBA IB)
Sr. No.  Name of Student Company Name Designation Package
1 Tushar Shimpi Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA
2 Shweta Brid SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA
3 Kiran Mengade SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA
4 Manish Patil SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA
5 Tushar Shimpi SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA

Company wise Placed Student Report (B.Com.)

Sr. No. Name Company Designation Package
1 Abinaya Arumugam TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
2 Aishwarya Muralidharan Menon TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
3 Ajinkya Ramesh Naik TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
4 Ashutosh Shambhunath Jha TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
5 Charvi Mahesh Ahuja TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
6 Gini John TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
7 Hema Dharmendra Agarwal TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
8 Pooja Hanmant Gholawade TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
9 Siddhant Krishna Prasad TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
10 Vaishnavi Purushottam Dandale TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
11 Yamini Prabhakar Nanaware TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
12 Yash Deepaksingh Rajput TIAA Financial Analyst 3.5 LPA
13 Aishwarya Muralidharan Menon Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
14 Ajinkya Ramesh Naik Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
15 Apurva Naredra Pandhare Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
16 Bulbul Rajesh Sharma Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
17 Ishu Banka Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
18 Kailas Dinkar Motirave Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
19 Madhav Jagdish Shetty Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
20 Madhura Vijay Deshpande Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
21 Mamta Rameshwar Sah Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
22 Nimisha Chourasiya Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
23 Nishant Agrawal Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
24 Ph lamthoi Sana Singha Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
25 Pranshu Thakur Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
26 Pratiksha Yuvaraj Khalate Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
27 Priya Surendra Shukla Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
28 Priyanka Pravin Kardile Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
29 Rahul Raju Jain Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
30 Renuka Pradip Salvi Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
31 Saif Mohd Siddiqui Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
32 Shantanu Sanjay Potdukhe Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
33 Siddhant Krishna Prasad Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
34 Sonali Nagnath Kamble Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
35 Umang kumar Mishra Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
36 Vinay Suri Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
37 Yash Deepaksingh Rajput Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
38 Zahur Ibrahim Khatik Mphasis Financial Analyst 1.74 LPA+ Incentives
39 Charvi Mahesh Ahuja Voice Financial Analyst – Voice 2.10 LPA+ Incentives
40 Madhura Vijay Deshpande Voice Financial Analyst – Voice 2.10 LPA+ Incentives
41 Aishwarya Muralidharan Menon SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
42 Ajinkya Ramesh Naik SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
43 Bulbul Rajesh Sharma SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
44 Charvi Mahesh Ahuja SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
45 Gayatri Shaji SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
46 Gini John SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
47 Ishu Banka SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
48 Mangesh Bhagwat Pawar SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
49 Mohini Padmakumar Nair SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
50 Nimisha Chourasiya SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
51 Nissy Heeth Manappurathu SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
52 Pranshu Thakur SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
53 Riya Salgotra SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
54 Robin Raju Koshy SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
55 Rohit Mandanlal Jaiswal SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
56 Santeebu Satheesh Nair SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
57 Shivani Harish Varma SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
58 Sujan Sanjay Potulwar SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
59 Vinay Suri SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
60 Yash Deepaksingh Rajput SSHCL Financial Analyst 2 LPA + Allowences
61 Aishwarya Muralidharan Menon Northern Trust Financial Analyst 2.65 LPA+ Incentives
62 Charvi Mahesh Ahuja Northern Trust Financial Analyst 2.65 LPA+ Incentives
63 Ishu Banka Northern Trust Financial Analyst 2.65 LPA+ Incentives
64 Madhura Vijay Deshpande Northern Trust Financial Analyst 2.65 LPA+ Incentives
65 Pranshu Thakur Northern Trust Financial Analyst 2.65 LPA+ Incentives
66 Priya Satishkumar Nair Northern Trust Financial Analyst 2.65 LPA+ Incentives
67 Priyanka Pravin Kardile Northern Trust Financial Analyst 2.65 LPA+ Incentives
68 Radhika Vijayan Pillai Northern Trust Financial Analyst 2.65 LPA+ Incentives
69 Santeebu Satheesh Nair Northern Trust Financial Analyst 2.65 LPA+ Incentives
70 Shivani Harish Varma Northern Trust Financial Analyst 2.65 LPA+ Incentives
71 Tejaswini Rameshwar Munde Northern Trust Financial Analyst 2.65 LPA+ Incentives
72 Deepak Vijay Vishwakarma ICICI Prudn. Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
73 Gayatri Shaji ICICI Prudn. Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
74 Robin Raju Koshy ICICI Prudn. Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
75 Sahil Gorakh Nere ICICI Prudn. Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
76 Umang kumar Mishra ICICI Prudn. Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
77 Vinay Suri ICICI Prudn. Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
78 Zahur Ibrahim Khatik ICICI Prudn. Busi Dev. Officer 2.4 LPA
79 Ameya Shirish Talwalkar Eclerx Financial Analyst 2.21 LPA
80 Sahil Gorakh Nere Eclerx Financial Analyst 2.21 LPA
81 Yashasvi Pathak Eclerx Financial Analyst 2.21 LPA

Awards

Awards

ICCS has been accredited with ‘A’ grade by “National Accreditation and Assessment Council” (NAAC)

Blog & Articles

Stay Home, Keep Learning

Education is the most affected sector amidst the Corona epidemic mayhem. Although necessary, the lockdown has lowered the pace of development.

Popular Post

Foreign tour: Synergy University, Moscow, Russia.

July 1, 2019

ICCS visit to Jawaharlal Nehru port trust (JNPT)

February 5, 2019

Educational Tour to Asia Pacific University, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

November 21st – 28th, 2019

Contact Us

Address

‘Dhruv’,89/2A, New Pune-Mumbai Highway, Tathwade, Pune – 411033, India.

Phone Number:

Email:

© 2020. Indira College of Commerce & Science, Pune.