Name of the Faculty Designation Qualification Area of Specialisation
Dr. Prakash Pandare Principal -.
Dr. Janardan Pawar Vice – Principal B.C.S, M.C.M, M.C.A., M.Phil, Ph.D. Computer Management
Prof. Shivendu Bhushan Vice – Principal BA, M.C.M., M.C.A. Computer Management
Computer Science

Department of Computer Science
Sr.No. Name of Employee Designation Qualification Area of Specialisation
1 Dr. Janardan Pawar
 Vice – Principal

and Head of the Department

B.C.S, M.C.M, M.C.A., M.Phil, Ph.D. Computer Management
2 Ms. Vijaya Kumbhar Assistant Professor M.C.S., NET, PGDBM, M.B.S. Computer Science
3 Mr. Avinash Shingte Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Electronics), M.Phil Electronics
4 Ms. Manisha Patil Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Computer Science), SET Computer Science
5 Ms. Sarita Byagar Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Computer Science), NET, PGDBM, M.B.S. Computer Science
6 Mr. Vijay More Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Electronics), NET Electronics
7 Ms. Sarika Thakare Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Statistics), PGDBM, M.B.S.(Mktg), SET Statistics
8 Ms. Jyoti Shrote Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Electronics), NET Electronics
9 Ms. Kavita Dhakad Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Computer Science), PGDBM, M.B.S.(HR) Computer Science
10 Ms. Ashvini Shende Assistant Professor M.C.S, M.Phil, PGDBM, M.B.S. Computer Science
11 Ms. Shital Pashankar Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Computer Science), SET Computer Science
12 Ms. Poonam Pawar Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Computer Science) Computer Science
13 Ms. Ujwala Kolte Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Computer Science), C-DAC Computer Science
14 Mr. Shantilal Ghalme Assistant Professor M.Sc.( Mathematics), NET Mathematics
15 Ms. Nirmala Guldagad Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Mathematics) Mathematics
16 Mr. Mahendra Suryawanshi Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Computer Science), NET Computer Science
17 Ms. Vaishali Dhokchawle Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Computer Science), NET Computer Science
18 Ms. Sarika Sawant Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Computer Science) Computer Science
19 Ms. Sutapa Chakraborty Pal Assistant Professor M.Sc(Pure Math), B.Ed. Pure Mathematics
20 Ms. Madhavi Avhankar Assistant Professor M.Sc. (Comp.Sci.), SET Computer Science
21 Ms. Shinde Bhakti Govind Assistant Professor M.Sc. (Comp.Sci.), PGDBM, MBS (HR) Computer Science
22 Mr. Ninad Thorat Assistant Professor M.Sc. (Comp.Sci.), NET Computer Science
23 Mr. Ramdas Sanjay Bolage Assistant Professor M.Sc. (Mathematics), NET Mathematics
24 Dr. Sumedh Gaikwad Assistant Professor M.Sc. (Electronics), Ph.D(Electronics) Electronics
25 Mr. Prajwal Vitthal Bhalsing Assistant Professor M.Sc. (Comp.Sci.), NET, SET, MBA, DIT Computer Science
26 Mr. Sunil B. More Assistant Professor M.Sc. (Statistics), SET Statistics
27 Ms.Suwarna Kedari Assistant Professor M.Sc. Comp.Sci., NET Computer Science
28 Mr. Ravindra Sarje Assistant Professor M.Sc. (Electronic Science), NET, PhD pursuing Electronic Science
29 Mr. Valmik Dhanwate Assistant Professor M.Sc. Electronics. Electronic Science
30 Mr. Rajminar Navgire Assistant Professor MSc(Mathematics), JRF-NET, SET Mathematics
31 Ms. Snehankita Majalekar Assistant Professor M.Sc. Comp. Sci.
Commerce

Sr. No. Name of Employee Designation Qualification Area of Specialisation

Department of Commerce
1 Dr. Nalanda Wani  HOD  ( Commerce and Research Centre) P.hd. ,M.Com, SET, M.A.(Economics), GDC&A Taxation
2 Dr. Santosh Kulkarni Assistant Professor Ph.D.(Commerce & Managment), M.Com., GDC&A, SET, DCO Advanced Accounting
3 Mr. Clifford Dsouza Assistant Professor M.Com. Mathematics & Statistics
4 Ms. Ruchika Kathuria Assistant Professor M.A. M.Phil (ENGLISH) UGC-NET English
5 Ms. Marceline Fernandes Assistant Professor M.Com., SET Business Administration
6 Ms. Vinita Shrivastava Assistant Professor M.A.(Economics), SET, B.Ed. Economics
7 Ms. Yogita Sutar Assistant Professor M.Com, NET, PGDBM, GDC&A Accounts, Taxation
8 Ms. Ratna More Assistant Professor M.Com, NET, Accounts & Taxation
9 Mr. Ruchika Kathuria Assistant Professor M.A. M.Phil (ENGLISH) UGC-NET English
10 Mr. Dinesh Paniker Assistant Professor B.Sc. L.L.B. Company Law
11 Mr.Bharat Nagargoje Assistant Professor NET & SET Commerce, NET (Mgmt.), M.Com., MBA Banking
B.B.A. & B.B.A. (IB)

Department of BBA & BBM(IB)
Sr. No. Name of Employee Designation Qualification Area of Specialisation
1 Dr. Thomson Varghese Head of the Department M.Com, SET, M.B.S (Mkt),PGDBM(Marketing), PGDIB, GDC&A, DBM Corporate and Advance accounting
2 Ms. Anita Rathod Assistant Professor M.B.A.(HR), D.L.L. & L.W., M.B.A.(Mktg) HR
3 Mr. Yogesh Bhusari Assistant Professor M.COM, B.Ed. M.A., GDC&;A Costing
4 Mr. Ashok Tanaji Raut Asst. Professor MBA, NET. Marketing
5 Mrs. Pooja Varia Asst. Professor MMS(HR0 Human Resource
6 Dr. Deepa Jamnik Assistant Professor PhD, MBA (HRM), MBA (Marketing), NET, BBA Marketing
7 Mr. Ranjeet More Assistant Professor MBA (Marketing), NET-Management Business Statistics
8 Ms. Harpreet Kaur Assistant Professor MBA (Finance & Marketing), B.Ed., M.Com Financial Accounting
9 Ms. Charu Sharma Assistant Professor MBA M.Com, NET Finance
B.B.A.-C.A.
Department of BCA
Sr. No. Name of Employee Designation Qualification Area of Specialisation
1 Mr. Shivendu Bhushan Vice-Principal (Head of the Department) BA, M.C.M., M.C.A. Computer Management
2 Mr. Vishal Verma Assistant Professor B.Sc. (Computer Science), M.C.A. Computer Application
3 Ms. Tejashri Phalke Assistant Professor B.Sc. (Physics), M.C.A. Computer Application
4 Mr. Badshah Nadaf Assistant Professor B.Sc. (Mathematics), M.C.A. Computer Application
5 Mr. Ashish Dhoke Assistant Professor B.Sc. (Electronics), M.C.A. Computer Application
6 Ms. Shubhangi Chavan Assistant Professor M.Com, M.C.M., PGDBM, M.B.S. Computer Application
7 Mr. Sumit Sasane Assistant Professor B.Sc.(Mathematics), M.C.A. Computer Application
8 Mr. Ganesh Bhondve Assistant Professor M.Sc.(Computer Science), Computer Science
9 Mr. Deven Mahajan Assistant Professor M.C.A Computer Application
Library & Sports
Library
Sr. No. Name of Employee Designation Qualification Area of Specialisation
1 Mr. Mangesh Kuman Chief Library Controller, IGI M.Lib., M.Phil Library Science
2 Ms. Shilpa  Pawar Librarian M.A., LLB, M.Lib., NET Library Science
3 Mr. Pravin Mate Assistant Librarian M.A.& M.Lib Library Science
4 Mr. Ankush Jori Library Attendant 12th
Sports Department
Sr. No. Name of Employee Designation Qualification  Area Of Specilisation 
1 Dr. Kishor Pathare Director of Physical Education M.Ed.(Phy.Edu.), M.Phil., NIS, Ph.D. Physical Education
1 Mr. Shubham Kshirsagar Sports Assistant BCA Physical Education
Admin Staff
Sr. No. Name Designation Qualification Experience
1 Mrs. Supriya Kutty Registrar M A English 13 years
2 Mr. Vaijnath Dhurandhare Head Clerk MPED 17 years.
3 Mr.Kiran Khaire Senior Clerk 17 years
4 Mrs Sunita Gawade Senior Clerk B A 17 years
5 Mr. Jitendra Vaidya Senior Clerk M A ( Sociology 13 years
6 Mr. Udaysing Satavekar Senior Clerk M A , B Ed 12 years
7 Mr. Rashid Shaikh Senior Clerk M A ( Economics) 11 years
8 Mr. Mahendra Pawar Senior Clerk M.Com 9 years
9 Mrs. Neeta Basu Personal Assistant P G in Public Administration, PGD in Public Relation 2 years
10 Mr. Rajesh Bansode Junior Clerk B.Com 1 year
11 Ms. Ankita Kalebere Junior Clerk BCA 1 year
12 Mr. Yogesh Jamdade Poen 17 years
13 Mr. Deepak Dahiwade Poen 12th 4 years
14 Mr. Raju Jagtap Peon 10th 1 years
Accounts & IT
Sr. No. Name Designation Qualification Experience
1 Mrs. Deepali Kulkarni Accountant M.Com, GDC & A 10 years
2 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar System Administrator B.Com, B.Sc (IT) , MCA 7 years.
3 Mr. Sachin Khedkar Accountant M.Com 12 years
4 Mr. Praful Manohar Jirkuntwar Account Assistant MBA 3 years
5 Ms. Bismilla Jamadar Computer Lab In -Charge BA 6 years.
6 Mrs. Sneha Pathak Account Assistant MBA ( International Finance ) 1 years
7 Mr. Javed Shaikh Lab Attendant BA 9 years
8 Mr. Pramod Gholap Lab Attendant 12th (ITI) 3 years.
9 Ms. Vidya Jamdade Senior Technician MCA 8 months