Recruitement Process

ICCS extends career guidance, campus placement which is a gateway to a aspired career and helps the students to become competent in the world of cut-throat competition.

At ICCS career services, soft skills development program and aptitude   are provided which enhance the potentials of students and which creates maximum opportunities for the placement of the eligible students in the job market.

The on-campus recruitment at ICCS provides a convenient way for corporates to interview our students for permanent employment. The process has been designed jointly by the faculty, recruiters and students over the years and tries to optimize the interests of all.

TPO Name Email ID Course Contact No.
Mrs. Manisha Patil manisha.patil@iccs.ac.in M.Sc (CS)/ MCA-Sci 020-66759635
Mrs. Shital Pashankar shital.pashankar@iccs.ac.in B.Sc (Comp. Sci.) 020-66759634
Mr. Ashish Dhoke dhokeashish@iccs.ac.in B.C.A 020-66759636
Mr. Abhijeet chavan abhijeet.chavan@iccs.ac.in BBA / BBM-IB 020-66759646
Mr. Thomson Varghese. thomson.varghese@iccs.ac.in  B.Com / M.Com 020-66759637

We arrange workshops, alumni meet for interactions, we have collaboration with various multinational companies to open new avenue of career. We conduct pre placement activity program for the final year students which helps students to get placed in MNCs.

Partial List of Companies

Partial List of companies which recruited ICCS students

Persistent Systems Pvt.Ltd Bitwise Mphasis
RedKnee Solutions HCL Consultancy Ardor
TechMahindra Symantec NVIDIA
Cap Gemini L& T InfoTech Pvt.Ltd eClerx
Edelweiss Broking TCS RJ Capitals
Cognizant Syntel Electromech
HDFC WebTech Syntel
Patni Decos KPMG
Standard Life Tata Motors Deutsche Bank
Microtek VyomLabs Mahindra logistics
Vidushi infotech TrustFort HSBC
Symphony Services Amdocs South Indian Bank
Vinznet Microworld Atos
AutoDesk Harbhinger Aditya Birla Retail
Microsoft Ardor
Wipro Technologies KPIT Cummins
UG Placed Student List 2015-16

Students selected for placement during the Academic year 2015-2016

World-wide known IT Industries have selected various students of BBA/BBM-IB/B.Com / BCA / BSc (Comp. Sci.) separate selection processes based on written test, Group Interaction/Discussion, Technical & HR interviews.

Placed Student List For Course BBA/BBM-IB/B.Com for A.Y 2015-2016
Abhinav Gurnani Mrunal Kaswa Shahbaaz Bandal
Aboli Moghe Naman Kumar Jha Shraddha Hiwale
Abolil Moghe Nidhi Kuntal Sneha Matthew
Aishwarya Ajaykumar Parvesh Dhaker Sri Raghavi
Aishwarya Ajaykumar Prasad Vasta Suhani Thakur
Anuj Kabra Pratiksha Tribhuwan V Rajesh
Conchita Monteiro Priyanka Goyal Vaibhav Shrivastava
Jyoti  Gawde Rajnish Kumar
Kunwardeep Singh Rupika Pradhan
Placed Student List For Course BCA / BSc (Comp. Sci. ) for A.Y 2015-2016
Aakash Ashok Ojha Kaushik Karunakaran Nambiar Samira Mursal
Akhil Sasidharan Unnithan KOMAL RANJHANI Sanjana Haridas Nair
Akshay Vijay Rathod Komal Sunil Goyal Sanket Sudhakar Dalvi
Anamika Ajit Ambre Krushnaprasad S. Chalambatte Sarita Gurdas Sukheja
Aniket Bhegade Kush Kumar Sayali Mote
Anjali Narayanpure Manisha Durgaprasad Kumawat Shelke Ashwini Shivaji
Ankita Appasaheb Kamalekar Manpreet Kohli Sherin Jacob
Ankita Somnath Bhalerao Mayur Ramchandra Jilla Shivani Chavan
Ankush Prasad Mayuri Papat Shohrat Shaikh
Ann George Naresh Govind Mandumle Shraddha Mohan Daware
Anupama Singh Neel Sunit Dasgupta Shreya Kamal Dave
Arshin Dilnawaz Maniyar Neha Sanjay Sharma Shubham Kulkarni
Arshiya Niketan Rameshlal Darda Shubhangi Phand
Ashwini Selvakumar Nadar Nikita Pawar Shweta Patole
Ashwini Shelke Nikita Ramnani Sindu Satishkumar Nair
Athar Ali Ansari Nilay Kumar Verma Sonal Bansal
Azim Shaikh Nitin Thakur Sonal Prakash Somawanshi
Barkha Ghanshyam Agarwal Pooja Khanu Nawani sonal varma
Bhagyashree Kaluram Dhotre Pooja Raju Waghere Sonam Siyaram Sharma
Bidhanchandra Dey Pooja Shankar Bhosale Soniya Raju Divate
Brian Felix Joseph Prabha Gupta Steffy Sampathkumar
Chinmay Jadhav Prachi Gajanan More Subhash Yadav
DEEPAK PATIL Pranali Kumbhar Sukheja Sarita Gurdas
Devarakonda  Indumathy Pratiksha Bhumkar Suraj Kumar Sharma
Dinesh Ramesh Pimpalkar PriyaAnjali Surin Surbhi Parasmal Mutha
Gayatri Amul Ganji Priyanka Mali Surbhi Shyamsunder Yadav
Gayatri Anant Khole Priyanka Thorat Swapnil Borhade
Gayatri Khole Rachana Arun Killekar V Sai Rohitha Sree
Glory Joykutty Rachita Vithal Desai Vaibhavi Pradhan
Jagruti Vijay Chaudhari Rahul Rajendra Adsule Vaishali Vijay Rasekar
Jaya Chandnani Rakesh Ashok Borse Varsha Matani
Kajal Balu Sabale Ranjana Yadav Veena Viju Pillai
Kajal Prakash Ravalani Rehana Mujawar Vishal More
Kalpana Ratanpal Chauhan Rohit Nilkunth Jere VISHAL PUJARI
Kalyani Jayram Sawant Ronak Siddheshwar Honrao Vishnu Hari Jha
Kanish Vardhan Sagar Yadav
PG Placed Student List

Students selected for placement during the Academic year 2015-2016

World-wide known IT Industries have selected various students of   M.Sc-(CS) / MCA (Science) separate selection processes based on written test, Group Interaction/Discussion, Technical & HR interviews.

Placed Student List For Course M.Sc  (Comp. Sci. ) for A.Y 2015-2016
Abhijeet Vasant Deshpande Kote Swati Vinayak Rahul Bhausaheb Satpute
Akash Sambhaji Jadhav Krunal Himmatrao Golekar Ramkrishna Vasant Phalke
Amol Eknath Rahane Kuldip mamasaheb Thorave Rupali Sanjay Randive
Amruta Chandrakant Jadhav Kunal patil Waghere Sagar Santram Rathode
Anil Bhausaheb Supekar Neha Kailash Thopte Sandip Shivaji Mulik
Asha Mahadev Darekar Nitin Waman Pare Sarika Narayan Yadav
Ashvini Annasaheb Hase Pooja Vijaykumar Shinde Saurabh Navneet Gandhi
Avinash Sudhakar Ghule Prachi Yashwant Sakhare Shrikant Govind Dighe
Chaitrali Mohan Thombre Pranoti Bhalchandra Valekar Tejaswi Shivaji Darekar
Darshana Arun Nagawade Prashant Manohar Salunke Vaibhav Vilasrao Kulkarni
Essak Ayub Inamdar Prathmesh Madhukar Sonar Yogesh Mhatardev Adsare
Gaurav Dhananjay Pawar Pritee Shashikant Gavande Yogiraj Dileep Kulkarni
Gitanjali Arjun Yewale Rahul Baidnath Thakur
Placed Student List For Course  M.C.A  (Science ) for A.Y 2015-2016
Abhijeet Katariya Hanumant Uttekar Priyanka Sharma
Ajinkya Nagarkar Jayesh Nandi Rahul Shankar Oulkar
Aniket Pawar Kamala Acharya Sachin Panickar
Aniket Ramesh Jarad Prajakta Sharad Karanjikar Swapnil Sanjay Pande
Anuradha Raut Prashant Gajanan Kumbhar Tushar Yuvraj Chaudhari
Asmika Rameshrao Deshmukh Pratibha Parshuram Mache Vaibhav Khandu Jagtap
UG placed Student List 2016-17

T.Y.B Com.

No.  Name COMPANY
1 Mrunal Kaswa TCS PVT LTD
2 Nidhi Kuntal TCS PVT LTD
3  Aishwarya Ajaykumar TCS PVT LTD
4  Sneha Matthew TCS PVT LTD
5  Rupika Pradhan TCS PVT LTD
6  V Rajesh TCS PVT LTD
7  Abolil Moghe TCS PVT LTD
8 Aishwarya Ajaykumar Wipro ltd- PA Program
9 Abolil Moghe Wipro ltd- PA Program
10  Sri Raghvi Wipro ltd- PA Program
11 Priyanka Goyal Wipro ltd- PA Program
12 Sabale Omkar Wipro ltd- PA Program
13 Conchita Monterio Wipro ltd- PA Program
14 Swarna Pandey Wipro ltd- PA Program
15 Aishwarya Ajaykumar South indian bank
16 Sinu Annie Thomas WNS LTD
17 Disha Dokhale WNS LTD
18 Aishwarya Ashok Kale WNS LTD
19 Tejshree Arjun Kumbhar WNS LTD
20 Yashwant Srinivas Penneru WNS LTD
21 Sandeep Gowardhan Rakawat WNS LTD
22 Gopika Nair WNS LTD
23 Vinisha Bharat Dave WNS LTD
24 Jomy Jose WNS LTD
25 Sapna Kumari WNS LTD
26 Shubham Atul Ghatkar WNS LTD
27 Sarabdeep Singh Sodhi WNS LTD
28 Vidya Nair WNS LTD
29 Vaishnavi Suresh Thorat WNS LTD
30 Srushti Sudhir Walande WNS LTD
31 Bobby Yadav WNS LTD
32 Pillai Anju Sumoth WNS LTD
33 Nair Puja Madhu WNS LTD
34 Krutika Prakash Nair WNS LTD
35  Priyaraj Jeedi WNS LTD
36 Nitin gupta WNS LTD
37 Ashish Mathew Chacko WNS LTD
38 Vinisha Bharat Dave Amazon ltd
39 Krutika Prakash Nair Amazon ltd
40 Vinisha Bharat Dave TCS
41 Vidya Nair TCS
42 Sapna Kumari TCS
43 Gopika Nair TCS
44 Srushti Sudhir Walande TCS
45 Roy samuel TCS
46 Divya anthony TCS
47 Anuja bhalerao TCS
48 Deepti nair TCS
49 Aswin menon TCS
50 Rahul jain TCS
51 Vaibhav changede TCS
52 Vinisha Bharat Dave Godrej ltd
53 Rahul Jain E-LITMUS
54 Srushti Walande E-LITMUS
55 Divya Anthony E-LITMUS
56 Krutika nair MPHASIS LTD
57 Deepti nair MPHASIS LTD
58 Ashwin menon MPHASIS LTD
59 Priyanka pillai MPHASIS LTD
60 Gopika nair MPHASIS LTD
61 Linta Philips MPHASIS LTD
62 Divya Anthony MPHASIS LTD
63 Vinisha dave MPHASIS LTD
64 Blessy nadar MPHASIS LTD
65 Jin maria MPHASIS LTD

T.Y.B.Sc.(Computer  Science)

No.  Name COMPANY
1 PRADNYA RANE LTI
2 SIDDHI NALAWADE LTI
3 PRANOTI PANCHWADKAR LTI
4 MONA MEHTA LTI
5 SHREYA SHETTY LTI
6 SOLLY LTI
7 AISHWARYA MAMUTTIL LTI
8 SHREYA KULKARNI LTI
9 NAMRATA SHIRODE LTI
10 SWAPNALI NALAWADE LTI
11 LEENA AMRUTKAR LTI
12 NIKITA SHIRUDE LTI
13 SAYLI CHINCHOLE LTI
14 SHIVAM TIWARI LTI
15 ROSELINE CHAWDI LTI
16 KANCHAN GHARTI LTI
17 RANJAN KALE LTI
18 NEHA SHENDE LTI
19 AISHWARYA SUGATHAN MAMUTTIL Infosys
20 DIVYA GOPALKRISHNAN NAIR Infosys
21 HINAKAUSAR UMRELI BAGWAN Infosys
22 JULIE BABU JACOB Infosys
23 PRADNYA PREMANAND RANE Infosys
24 PRIYANKA BALSHIRAM GOPALE Infosys
25 RANJAN PRADEEP KALE Infosys
26 ROMA MUKESH MULCHANDANI Infosys
27 ROSELINE AROGAYAPPA CHAWDI Infosys
28 SANTOSH PARMANAND YADAV Infosys
29 SAYLI SUBHASH CHINCHOLE Infosys
30 SHRADDHA SHASHIKANT ARASKAR Infosys
31 SNEHA SAJEEVAN P.V. Infosys
32 SWAPNALI ADHIKRAO NALAWADE Infosys
33 SWATI VIRENDRASINGH CHAUHAN Infosys
34 VAISHNAVI JOY PILLAI Infosys

List of Companies