• MSc.Comp.Sci.

 

2015 – 2016

Name Organization Designation
Abdulhadi Khan Apps Techno Intern
Abhijeet Deshpande Quick Heal Developer
Akash Shendkar SPPU Intern
Akash Jadhav ScriptMinds/ WIPRO Intern
Amol Rahane PTC Software Trainee – Intern
Amruta Jadhav PSPL/WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Anil Supekar SAPSybase Software Trainee – Intern
Asha Darekar SPPU / WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Ashvini Hase SPU / WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Avinash Ghule Vertis Software Trainee – Intern
Chaitrali Thombre TCS Trainee Engineer
Darshana Nagawade ScriptMinds /WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Essak Inamdar Symantec / WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Gaurav Pawar TCS Trainee Engineer
Gitanjali Yewale Nvidia / WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Harshal Ganbote IOConnect Intern
Kote Swati Neologic / WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Krunal Golekar Symantec Software Trainee – Intern
Kuldip Thorave Rene LifeScience /WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Kunal patil Waghere TCS Trainee Engineer
Neha Thopte SWAROOP TECHNOLOGIES /WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Nitin Pare ATOS, WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Pallavi Asane Rakshak Infotech Software Trainee – Intern
Payal Pawar PrakrutSoftware Solutions Software Trainee – Intern
Pooja Shinde SPPU / WIPRO Intern
Prachi Sakhare Cybage Software Trainee – Intern
Pranay Tamhane SPPU Intern
Pranoti Valekar TCS Trainee Engineer
Prashant Salunke SAPSybase Software Trainee – Intern
Prathmesh Sonar Genus IT Solutions /WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Rahul Satpute NIC Intern
Rahul Thakur Symantec Software Trainee – Intern
Ramkrishna Phalke Accenture Trainee Engineer
Roshan Yametkar Genus IT Solutions/ WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Rupali Randive NVidia /WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Sagar Rathode Rene LifeScience Intern
Sandip Mulik Decos Software Trainee – Intern
Sarika Yadav SAPSybase Software Trainee – Intern
Saurabh Gandhi SPPU / WIPRO Intern
 Pritee Gavande GlobalSoft / WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Shital Damare SPPU Intern
Shrikant Dighe Netcover Online Technologies Software Trainee – Intern
Sonali Biradar Web Touch Intern
Swapnil Yelwande Genus IT Solutions Intern
Tejaswi Darekar SPPU /VYOMS LAB WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Vaibhav Kulkarni Varian SW Technologies / WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
Yogesh Adsare PTC Software Trainee – Intern
Yogiraj Kulkarni Apps Techno / L & T Software Trainee – Intern

 

 

 

  • B. C.A.Sci.
No. Name Organization Designation
1 Pornima Balwadkar NIC Intern
2 Tushar Chaudhari Dimentrix Software Trainee – Intern
3 Nilam Das Global Soft / WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
4 Asmika Deshmukh Symantec / WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
5 Vaibhav Jagtap GetWebCare Intern
6 Sarang Jain winword technology Intern
7 Aniket Jarad Tech Highway PHP Developer
8 Sayali Kale Tribbianis Intern
9 Prajakta Karanjikar PTC Software Trainee – Intern
10 Abhijeet Katariya MindBowser Software Trainee – Intern
11 Prashant Kumbhar Vyoms Lab Intern
12 Pratibha Mache Symantec Software Trainee – Intern
13 Kumar Satya winword technology Intern
14 Ajinkya Nagarkar Escan Android Developer
15 Rahul Oulkar Tech Highway PHP Developer
16 Swapnil Pande Symantec Software Trainee – Intern
17 Sachin Panickar Dimentrix Software Trainee – Intern
18 Aniket Pawar Tech Highway PHP Developer
19 Prajakta Phaujdar Cribbians Intern
20 Anuradha Raut Global Soft / WIPRO Software Trainee – Intern
21 Priyanka Sharma GetWebCare /Yardi Software Software Trainee – Intern
22 Hanumant Uttekar Tech Highway PHP Developer
23 Nitin Verma winword technology Intern
24 Nitin Yametakar Genus IT Solutions Intern
25 Jayesh Nandi nVidia / TechHighway Software Trainee – Intern
26 Kamala Acharya Zensar Software Trainee – Intern

 

  • B.Sc. Comp. Sci.

 

Sr.

No.

Name Company Name Designation
1 Komal Ranjhani L & T Software Trainee
2 Sagar Yadav L & T Software Trainee
3 Nikita Pawar WIPRO Associate Trainee
4 Sherin Jacob WIPRO Associate Trainee
5 Sayali Mote WIPRO Associate Trainee
6 Shubhangi Phand WIPRO Associate Trainee
7 Arshin Maniyar WIPRO Associate Trainee
8 Brian Joseph WIPRO Associate Trainee
9 Soniya Divate WIPRO Associate Trainee
10 Vaibhavi Pradhan WIPRO Associate Trainee
11 Shubham Kulkarni WIPRO Associate Trainee
12 Rohit Jere WIPRO Associate Trainee
13 Rehana Mujawar WIPRO Associate Trainee
14 Sagar Yadav WIPRO Associate Trainee
15 Shohrat Shaikh WIPRO Associate Trainee
16 Swapnil Borhade WIPRO Associate Trainee
17 Sonal Varma WIPRO Associate Trainee
18 Mayuri Papat WIPRO Associate Trainee
19 Mayur Jilla WIPRO Associate Trainee
20 Chinmay Jadhav WIPRO Associate Trainee
21 Varsha Matani TCS Graduate Trainee
22 Komal Ranjhani TCS Graduate Trainee
23 Shelke Ashwini TCS Graduate Trainee
24 Shweta Patole TCS Graduate Trainee
25 Akshay Rathod TCS Graduate Trainee
26 Azim Shaikh TCS Graduate Trainee
27 Pratiksha Bhumkar TCS Graduate Trainee
28 Ranjana Yadav TCS Graduate Trainee
29 Ankita Kamalekar TCS Graduate Trainee
30 Payal Agarwal TCS Graduate Trainee
31 Manpreet Kohli TCS Graduate Trainee
32 Bidhanchandra Dey TCS Graduate Trainee
33 Shivani Chavan TCS Graduate Trainee
34 Sukheja Gurdas TCS Graduate Trainee
35 Vishnu Hari Jha TCS Graduate Trainee
36 Sanket Dalvi TCS Graduate Trainee
37 Jagruti Chaudhari TCS Graduate Trainee
38 Athar Ali Ansari TCS Graduate Trainee
39 Rachana Killekar TCS Graduate Trainee
40 Akhil Unnithan TCS Graduate Trainee
41 Ankita Bhalerao TCS Graduate Trainee
42 Brian Joseph TCS Graduate Trainee
43 V Sai Rohitha Sree TCS Graduate Trainee
44 Rachita Desai INFOSYS Operation Executive
45 Ranjana INFOSYS Operation Executive
46 Rehana Mujawar INFOSYS Operation Executive
47 Rohit Nilkunth Jere INFOSYS Operation Executive
48 Rohitha INFOSYS Operation Executive
49 Sherin Jacob INFOSYS Operation Executive
50 Vaibhavi Pradhan INFOSYS Operation Executive
51 Chinmay INFOSYS Operation Executive
52 Athar INFOSYS Operation Executive
53 Brian Joseph INFOSYS Operation Executive
54 Surbhi Yadav INFOSYS Operation Executive
55 Sonal INFOSYS Operation Executive
56 Sonal Verma INFOSYS Operation Executive
57 Mayur Jilla INFOSYS Operation Executive
58 Akhil Unnithan ACCENTURE Software Engineer
59 Payal Agarwal ACCENTURE Software Engineer
60 Mayur Jilla ACCENTURE Software Engineer
61 Shubham Kulkarni ACCENTURE Software Engineer
62 Akhil Unnithan ATOS Trainee
63 Ankita Bhalerao ATOS Trainee
64 Ashwini Shelke ATOS Trainee
65 Athar Ansari ATOS Trainee
66 Barkha Agarwal ATOS Trainee
67 Chinmay Jadhav ATOS Trainee
68 Gayatri Khole ATOS Trainee
69 Komal Ranjhani ATOS Trainee
70 Prachi More ATOS Trainee
71 Rachita Desai ATOS Trainee
72 Ranjana Yadav ATOS Trainee
73 Rohit Jere ATOS Trainee
74 Sagar Yadav ATOS Trainee
75 Sanket Dalvi ATOS Trainee
76 Sherin Jacob ATOS Trainee
77 Sonal Varma ATOS Trainee
78 Soniya Divate ATOS Trainee
79 Steffy ATOS Trainee
80 Surbhi Yadav ATOS Trainee
81 V Rohithasree ATOS Trainee
82 Varsha Matani ATOS Trainee
83 Vishnu Jha ATOS Trainee
84 Arshin Maniyar COGNIZANT Programmar Trainee
85 Brian Joseph COGNIZANT Programmar Trainee
86 Surbhi Yadav COGNIZANT Programmar Trainee
87 Sagar Yadav COGNIZANT Programmar Trainee
88 Rachita Desai COGNIZANT Programmar Trainee
89 Sarita Sukheja COGNIZANT Programmar Trainee

                                

B.Com  Placement Report 2015-16

 

 Name COMPANY designation
Mrunal Kaswa TCS PVT LTD Data Processing Executive
Nidhi Kuntal TCS PVT LTD Data Processing Executive
 Aishwarya Ajaykumar TCS PVT LTD Data Processing Executive
 Sneha Matthew TCS PVT LTD Data Processing Executive
 Rupika Pradhan TCS PVT LTD Data Processing Executive
 V Rajesh TCS PVT LTD Data Processing Executive
 Abolil Moghe TCS PVT LTD Data Processing Executive
Aishwarya Ajaykumar Wipro ltd- PA Program People Ambassador
Abolil Moghe Wipro ltd- PA Program People Ambassador
 Sri Raghvi Wipro ltd- PA Program People Ambassador
Priyanka Goyal Wipro ltd- PA Program People Ambassador
Sabale Omkar Wipro ltd- PA Program People Ambassador
Conchita Monterio Wipro ltd- PA Program People Ambassador
Swarna Pandey Wipro ltd- PA Program People Ambassador
Aishwarya Ajaykumar South indian bank Probationary officer

 

 

 

  • M. Sc.Comp.Sci.

2016 – 2017

No. Name Organization Designation
1 Nikhil S. Jaunjal PTC Software Trainee – Intern
2 Vivekkumar Yadav PTC Software Trainee – Intern
3 Nikita Sunil Jadhav WIPRO Software Trainee Engineer
4 Bincy Babu HSBC Software Developer
5 Diksha N. Alkur PTC Software Trainee – Intern
6 Monica Teotia PTC Software Trainee – Intern
7 Aswathy Nair PTC Software Trainee – Intern
8 Vivek Jadhav KPIT Trainee Engineer
9 Ameer Inamdar HSBC Software Developer
10 Kajal K. Barne PTC Software Trainee – Intern
11 Savej S. Shaikh PTC Software Trainee – Intern
12 Meera Yadav HSBC Software Developer
13 Deepak Vishwakarma KPIT Trainee Engineer
14 Snehal E. Chitale Accenture Software Trainee Engineer
15 Amol S. Gaikwad PTC Software Trainee – Intern
16 Prashant V.  Ethape Accenture Software Trainee Engineer
17 Ketan Patil Quick Heal , Symantec Software Trainee – Intern
18 Priyanka G. Bakal Vyoms Lab
19 Veena A Vaingankar Arxuss Software Trainee
20 Jeevan Sanjay Choudhari GridLogic Software Trainee
21 Akshaykumar L. Shama PTC Software Trainee – Intern
22 Imran Shahajan Bagwan PTC Software Trainee – Intern
23 Deepali P. Amrutkar Veritas Software Trainee – Intern
24 Roshan Vithal Desai Veritas Software Trainee – Intern
25 Tanaji Manik Waghmode Veritas Software Trainee – Intern
26 Nidhi Vishwakarma Feel Berry Media Software Trainee – Intern
27 Mamta D. Choudhary Ennovate-IT Software Trainee – Intern
28 Pranav Sunil Kurtkoti Symantec Software Trainee – Intern
29 Snehal K. Jadhav ATOS Software Trainee – Intern
30 Dipak Rokade Bharat Forge Software Trainee – Intern
31 Pravin V. Pawar Bharat Forge Software Trainee – Intern
32 Harshad S. Panmand eScan Software Trainee – Intern
33 Pratik Gharnikar eScan Software Trainee – Intern
34 Rohit Dattatrya Kumbhar Mind Bowser Software Trainee – Intern
35 Shraddha R. Deshpande Panacea Software Trainee – Intern
36 Sanjana Jose Forbes Marshall Software Trainee – Intern
37 Dhanajay A. Nagare Grid Logics Software Trainee – Intern
38 Nitish A. Wadnere Harbinger Software Trainee – Intern
39 Poonam P. Jawalage Panacea Software Trainee – Intern
40 Jessica P. Dsouza Tech Highway Software Trainee – Intern
  • B C.A. Science

2016 – 2017

No. Name of Student Organization Profile
1 Ashali Simon PTC Software Trainee – Intern
2 Shweta Sharma PTC Software Trainee – Intern
3 Sonali Das PTC Software Trainee – Intern
4 Nikita Thakur Vyoms Lab Software Trainee
5 Prashant Mirge Arxuss / Symantec Software Trainee
6 Shivani Sharma Feel Berry Media Software Trainee – Intern
7 Akshay Saini AEVEG / Fiserv Software Trainee – Intern
8 Goutam Chouhan Maestro Intellect Software Trainee – Intern
9 Jitendra Sharma Maxgen Technologies Software Trainee – Intern
10 Malam Singh Maxgen Technologies Software Trainee – Intern
11 Mayur Avachat Tech Highway Software Trainee – Intern
12 Ravindra Gawade Panacea Software Trainee – Intern
13 Sagar  Singh QED42 Software Trainee – Intern
  • T. Y.B.Sc.(C.S.)

2016 – 2017

Sr.No. Name Company Designation
1 Anjusha P Capgemini Associate
2 Ashish Raju Kamble Capgemini Associate
3 Kanhaiya Loknath Panigrahi Capgemini Associate
4 Nidhi Raju Capgemini Associate
5 Nikita Devidas Patil Capgemini Associate
6 Pooja Sanjay Sarwade Capgemini Associate
7 Richa Nenwani Capgemini Associate
8 Rutuja Sanjay Patil Capgemini Associate
9 Shaikh Aasif Ajim Capgemini Associate
10 Sumit Shivaji Somavanshi Capgemini Associate
11 Sandya Iyer L & T Infotech Associate Trainee
12 Kanhaiya Panigrahi L & T Infotech Associate Trainee
13 Shraddha Mahapure L & T Infotech Associate Trainee
14 Sarang Dagdu L & T Infotech Associate Trainee
15 Anitha Subhash Kadagoudar Infosys Operations Executive
16 Anjusha P  . Infosys Operations Executive
17 Ashish Raju Kamble Infosys Operations Executive
18 Priya Hanumant Kumbhar Infosys Operations Executive
19 Sachin Rajbir Gaur Infosys Operations Executive
20 Viki Rajendra Waghmare Infosys Operations Executive
21 Aasif Ajim Shaikh Infosys Operations Executive
22 Devika Prasad Nair Infosys Operations Executive
23 Harikesh Mahesh Thakare Infosys Operations Executive
24 Kanhaiya L Panigrahi Loknath Panigrahi Infosys Operations Executive
25 Pooja Sanjay Sarwade Infosys Operations Executive
26 Rutuja Sanjay Patil Infosys Operations Executive
27 Sindhushree K. Sheregar Krishna Sheregar Infosys Operations Executive
28 Sumit Shivaji Somavanshi Infosys Operations Executive
29 Swaraj Vitthal Shinde Infosys Operations Executive
30 Deepthi Dayakrishnan .Nair Infosys Operations Executive
31 Sandeep Sadanandan Panicker Infosys Operations Executive
32 Privarat vidyanand upadhyay Infosys Operations Executive
33 Aasif A Shaikh TCS Graduate Trainee
34 Amanda Michael TCS Graduate Trainee
35 Anitha Subhash Kadagoudar TCS Graduate Trainee
36 Anjusha P TCS Graduate Trainee
37 Arya Sathiaseelan Panicker TCS Graduate Trainee
38 Devika Prasad Nair TCS Graduate Trainee
39 Flavia Fernandes TCS Graduate Trainee
40 Harikesh Thakare TCS Graduate Trainee
41 Heena Najirahmad Sayad TCS Graduate Trainee
42 Kanchan Vivek Phalke TCS Graduate Trainee
43 Namrata Vilas Dodamani TCS Graduate Trainee
44 Nidhi Raju TCS Graduate Trainee
45 Nikita Patil TCS Graduate Trainee 1.89 LPA
46 Omkar Hanmant Gholawade TCS Graduate Trainee
47 Priya Hanumant Kumbhar TCS Graduate Trainee
48 Rashmi Pujari TCS Graduate Trainee
49 Richa Nenwani TCS Graduate Trainee
50 Rutuja Patil TCS Graduate Trainee
51 Sandeep Sadanandan Panicker TCS Graduate Trainee
52 Sandya Ravi Iyer TCS Graduate Trainee
53 Sindhushree Krishna Sheregar TCS Graduate Trainee
54 Snehal Sanjay Nachan TCS Graduate Trainee
55 Suraj More TCS Graduate Trainee
56 Vaishnavi Menon TCS Graduate Trainee
57 Snehal Nachan Cognizant Programmer Trainee
58 Priyanka Mengale Cognizant Programmer Trainee

 

Placement Report 2016-17

 

 Name COMPANY Designation
Sinu Annie Thomas WNS LTD Financial analyst
Disha Dokhale WNS LTD Financial analyst
Aishwarya Ashok Kale WNS LTD Financial analyst
Tejshree Arjun Kumbhar WNS LTD Financial analyst
Yashwant Srinivas Penneru WNS LTD Financial analyst
Sandeep Gowardhan Rakawat WNS LTD Financial analyst
Gopika Nair WNS LTD Financial analyst
Vinisha Bharat Dave WNS LTD Financial analyst
Jomy Jose WNS LTD Financial analyst
Sapna Kumari WNS LTD Financial analyst
Shubham Atul Ghatkar WNS LTD Financial analyst
Sarabdeep Singh Sodhi WNS LTD Financial analyst
Vidya Nair WNS LTD Financial analyst
Vaishnavi Suresh Thorat WNS LTD Financial analyst
Srushti Sudhir Walande WNS LTD Financial analyst
Bobby Yadav WNS LTD Financial analyst
Pillai Anju Sumoth WNS LTD Financial analyst
Nair Puja Madhu WNS LTD Financial analyst
Krutika Prakash Nair WNS LTD Financial analyst
 Priyaraj Jeedi WNS LTD Financial analyst
Nitin gupta WNS LTD Financial analyst
Ashish Mathew Chacko WNS LTD Financial analyst
Vinisha Bharat Dave Amazon ltd Customer service executive
Krutika Prakash Nair Amazon ltd Customer service executive
Vinisha Bharat Dave TCS Data Processing
Vidya Nair TCS Data Processing
Sapna Kumari TCS Data Processing
Gopika Nair TCS Data Processing
Srushti Sudhir Walande TCS Data Processing
Roy samuel TCS Data Processing
Divya anthony TCS Data Processing
Anuja bhalerao TCS Data Processing
Deepti nair TCS Data Processing
Aswin menon TCS Data Processing
Rahul jain TCS Data Processing
Vaibhav changede TCS Data Processing
Vinisha Bharat Dave Godrej ltd
Rahul Jain E-LITMUS Graduate Associate Trainee
Srushti Walande E-LITMUS Graduate Associate Trainee
Divya Anthony E-LITMUS Graduate Associate Trainee
Krutika nair MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Deepti nair MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Ashwin menon MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Priyanka pillai MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Gopika nair MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Linta Philips MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Divya Anthony MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Vinisha dave MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Blessy nadar MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Jin maria MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Vinisha Bharat Dave TCS Data Processing
Vidya Nair TCS Data Processing
Sapna Kumari TCS Data Processing
Gopika Nair TCS Data Processing
Srushti Sudhir Walande TCS Data Processing
Roy samuel TCS Data Processing
Divya anthony TCS Data Processing
Anuja bhalerao TCS Data Processing
Deepti nair TCS Data Processing
Aswin menon TCS Data Processing
Rahul jain TCS Data Processing
Vaibhav changede TCS Data Processing
Vinisha Bharat Dave Godrej ltd
Rahul Jain E-LITMUS Graduate Associate Trainee
Srushti Walande E-LITMUS Graduate Associate Trainee
Divya Anthony E-LITMUS Graduate Associate Trainee
Krutika nair MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Deepti nair MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Ashwin menon MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Priyanka pillai MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Gopika nair MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Linta Philips MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Divya Anthony MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Vinisha dave MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Blessy nadar MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee
Jin maria MPHASIS LTD Graduate Associate Trainee

 

 

 

B.Sc. Comp. Sci.

Name Company Designation
Anjusha P Capgemini Associate
Ashish Raju Kamble Capgemini Associate
Kanhaiya Loknath Panigrahi Capgemini Associate
Nidhi Raju Capgemini Associate
Nikita Devidas Patil Capgemini Associate
Pooja Sanjay Sarwade Capgemini Associate
Richa Nenwani Capgemini Associate
Rutuja Sanjay Patil Capgemini Associate
Shaikh Aasif Ajim Capgemini Associate
Sumit Shivaji Somavanshi Capgemini Associate
Sandya Iyer L & T Infotech Associate Trainee
Kanhaiya Panigrahi L & T Infotech Associate Trainee
Shraddha Mahapure L & T Infotech Associate Trainee
Sarang Dagdu L & T Infotech Associate Trainee
Anitha Subhash Kadagoudar Infosys Operations Executive
Anjusha P  . Infosys Operations Executive
Ashish Raju Kamble Infosys Operations Executive
Priya Hanumant Kumbhar Infosys Operations Executive
Sachin Rajbir Gaur Infosys Operations Executive
Viki Rajendra Waghmare Infosys Operations Executive
Aasif Ajim Shaikh Infosys Operations Executive
Devika Prasad Nair Infosys Operations Executive
Harikesh Mahesh Thakare Infosys Operations Executive
Kanhaiya L Panigrahi Infosys Operations Executive
Pooja Sanjay Sarwade Infosys Operations Executive
Rutuja Sanjay Patil Infosys Operations Executive
Sindhushree K. Sheregar Krishna Sheregar Infosys Operations Executive
Sumit Shivaji Somavanshi Infosys Operations Executive
Swaraj Vitthal Shinde Infosys Operations Executive
Deepthi Dayakrishnan .Nair Infosys Operations Executive
Sandeep Sadanandan Panicker Infosys Operations Executive
Privarat vidyanand upadhyay Infosys Operations Executive
Aasif A Shaikh TCS Graduate Trainee
Amanda Michael TCS Graduate Trainee
Anitha Subhash Kadagoudar TCS Graduate Trainee
Anjusha P TCS Graduate Trainee
Arya Sathiaseelan Panicker TCS Graduate Trainee
Devika Prasad Nair TCS Graduate Trainee
Flavia Fernandes TCS Graduate Trainee
Harikesh Thakare TCS Graduate Trainee
Heena Najirahmad Sayad TCS Graduate Trainee
Kanchan Vivek Phalke TCS Graduate Trainee
Namrata Vilas Dodamani TCS Graduate Trainee
Nidhi Raju TCS Graduate Trainee
Nikita Patil TCS Graduate Trainee
Omkar Hanmant Gholawade TCS Graduate Trainee
Priya Hanumant Kumbhar TCS Graduate Trainee
Rashmi Pujari TCS Graduate Trainee
Richa Nenwani TCS Graduate Trainee
Rutuja Patil TCS Graduate Trainee
Sandeep Sadanandan Panicker TCS Graduate Trainee
Sandya Ravi Iyer TCS Graduate Trainee
Sindhushree Krishna Sheregar TCS Graduate Trainee
Snehal Sanjay Nachan TCS Graduate Trainee
Suraj More TCS Graduate Trainee
Vaishnavi Menon TCS Graduate Trainee
Snehal Nachan Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Priyanka Mengale Cognizant Programmer Trainee

M.Sc. CS Placement 2017-18

 

RNO Name Organization
1 Agarwal Barkha Ghanshyam PTC
2 Agarwal Payal Dinesh PTC
3 Awari Monika Vijayrao PTC
4 Bankar Sandeep TechLalsers
5 Barsawade Sanika GTL
6 Barshile Amol Collab Solutions
7 Bhalerao Ankita PTC
8 Gandal Vijesh Om Softwares
9 Giram Mahesh Aloha
10 Jadhav Archana Alza Tech
11 Jejurkar Sagar Sanjay PTC
12 Matani  Varsha Hari Cummins Technology
13 Nongthombam Nalini Harbinger
14 Pawar Priyanka Vyoms Lab
15 Sabale Pritesh Vishnudas Dolphin
16 Saklani Ashish Rajendra Sagacity
17 Salunke Rushikesh MindBowser
18 Sarode Vaibhav Vnode
19 Sonmale Sonali Gaze IT
20 Tandale Anita Prigun
21 V Sai Rohitha Sree Symantec
22 Varma Sonal Cybage
23 Wable Ashvini MindBowser
24 Wani Chaitanya Prabhakar PTC
25 Yadav Kalyani Subhash OMVSAB
26 Yadav Preeti Ramroop BitWise
27 Yadav Ranjana Atos
28 Yadav Shubham MindBowser
29 Yadav Surbhi Shyamsunder PTC
30 Zarekar Akash Hanumant PTC
31 Killekar Rachana Arun PTC

 

 

 

 

 

M.C.A.(Sci) 2017-18

Name Prganization
1 Aasma Dilip Gaikwad PTC
2 Avinash Pandit Bangar BrainStorm Force
3 Kokate Chaitrali Ajit Ellicium
4 Gayatri Milind Mule PTC
5 Gopinath Changdev Ghumare PTC
6 Hemant kothari BrainStorm Force
7 Manzoor Ahmad Farukh Shaikh Symantec
8 Nipika Das Alza Tech
9 pratiksha Gore Vertical
10 PRAVIN ASHOK SHINDE PTC
11 Priyanka Divakar Kulkarni PTC
12 RISHIKESH HARSHAD SAWANT HSBC
13 kalel rukmini madhukar BrainStorm Force
14 Musande Sayali Sanjay FIS Global
15 Snehal Pandurang Sutar Cummins Technology
16 Sohel Khan Godigital Technologies
17 Banti Dutta PTC

 

B.Com Placement Report 2017-18

 

Name Organization Designation
Manish poonia Darashaw pvt Ltd Graduate trainee (Financial Investment)
Sonali pandey Wipro ltd- FA Program Financial Analyst
Yogesh undre Wipro ltd- FA Program Financial Analyst
Aashika Soni MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Aishwarya Lukose MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Akash Guher MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Amit Goswami MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Apurva Gupta MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Beena George MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Bipin Bangera MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Brian MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Deepa Negi MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Himani Bhandari MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Jincy Philip MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Mitali Paradkar MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Nayana Nair MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Nityanand Kumar MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Paromita De MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Prajakta Alulkar MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Pranav P Kharche MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Prem Balodiya MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Priyanka Das MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Radha Walmiki MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Rahul Rathor MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Renit Malayil MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Rutika Chury MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Shabnam Shaikh MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Shajan Nadas MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
shrividhya lyer MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Shruti Padwal MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Shubham Kasar MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Siddhesh Waghmare MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Sini Koshy MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Smrithy Mathew MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Sobi Babu MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Sunita Swain MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer
Vaishnavi Waghmare MPHASIS LTD Transaction Processing Officer

 

T.Y.B.Sc.(Computer  Science)
Sr.No. Name Company
1 AISHWARYA MAMUTTIL LTI
2 KANCHAN GHARTI
3 LEENA AMRUTKAR
4 MONA MEHTA
5 NAMRATA SHIRODE
6 NEHA SHENDE
7 NIKITA SHIRUDE
8 PRADNYA RANE
9 PRANOTI PANCHWADKAR
10 RANJAN KALE
11 ROSELINE CHAWDI
12 SAYLI CHINCHOLE
13 SHIVAM TIWARI
14 SHREYA KULKARNI
15 SHREYA SHETTY
16 SIDDHI NALAWADE
17 SOLLY SAMUEL
18 SWAPNALI NALAWADE
19 AISHWARYA SUGATHAN MAMUTTIL Infosys
20 DIVYA GOPALKRISHNAN NAIR
21 HINAKAUSAR UMRELI BAGWAN
22 JULIE BABU JACOB
23 PRADNYA PREMANAND RANE
24 PRIYANKA BALSHIRAM GOPALE
25 RANJAN PRADEEP KALE
26 ROMA MUKESH MULCHANDANI
27 ROSELINE AROGAYAPPA CHAWDI
28 SANTOSH PARMANAND YADAV
29 SAYLI SUBHASH CHINCHOLE
30 SHRADDHA SHASHIKANT ARASKAR
31 SNEHA SAJEEVAN P.V.
32 SWAPNALI ADHIKRAO NALAWADE
33 SWATI VIRENDRASINGH CHAUHAN
34 VAISHNAVI JOY PILLAI
35 INDUSHREE KRISHNA SHEREGAR Capgemini
36 PAVANKUMAR P. MOURYA
37 SHRADDHA  SHASHIKANT ARASKAR
38 SHREYA CHANDRAKANT SONAWANE
39 AMEY GIRISH TAKSALE Cognizant
40 DIVYA GOPALKRISHNAN NAIR
41 HINAKAUSAR UMRELI BAGWAN
42 JULIE BABU JACOB
43 KIRAN MADHUKAR WANKHEDE
44 LEENA ASHOK AMRUTKAR
45 MONA MAHIPAL MEHTA
46 NAMRATA SAGAR SHIRODE
47 NIKITA VIJAYKUMAR KOKATE
48 OMKAR GHANSHAM INGALE
49 ROMA MUKESH MULCHANDANI
50 SAYALI SANTOSH CHAVAN
51 SHIVAM DEVENDRAKUMAR TIWARI
52 SHREYA BALAKRISHNA SHETTY
53 SHREYA SUDHIR KULKARNI
54 SNEHA SAJEEVAN P.V.
55 VAISHNAVI JOY PILLAI
56 PALLAVI RAMKRISHNA MOHITE TCS
57 SIMA GODASE
58 VEDANT SUHAS KHEDEKAR

 

TYBCA / TYBBA(CA)
Sr.No. Name Company
1 ARTI VISHWAKARMA LTI
2 DEVRAJ NATH
3 DIKSHA AGARWAL
4 ANAMIKA PATHAK
5 ARTI SINGH
6 SHUBHAM KUMAR
7 HARISH PURI
8 NAVISH SHAIKH
9 SANIYA KHAN
10 GAYATRI SINGH
11 ADITI TIWARI
12 JAGRUTI JAIN
13 SMITA ABHALE
14 JYOTI MALI
15 VIVEK ANAND
16 AISHWARYA SANJAY KARPE Infosys
17 ANAMIKA RAMESH PATHAK
18 ARTI BALIRAM SINGH
19 ARTI BHAGWATI PRASAD VISHWAKARMA
20 KIRTHI – UNNIKRISHNAN
21 KOMAL SHIVAJI KACHOLE
22 SANIYA SHARIF KHAN
23 SHUBHAM RAJENDRA KUMAR
24 MOHIT NANKANI Capgemini
25 SNEHAL ABHALE
26 DIKSHA UMESH AGARWAL Cognizant
27 MOHIT MOHAN NANKANI
28 RAHUL VISHWAKARMA TCS
29 SAURABH SUNIL RAMCHANDANI
30 VARMA VIKAS RAJU
31 AISHWARYA SANJAY KARPE

B.Sc. Comp. Sci.

 

Name Company Designation
Aishwarya Mamuttil L & T Software Trainee
Kanchan Gharti L & T Software Trainee
Leena Amrutkar L & T Software Trainee
Mona Mehta L & T Software Trainee
Namrata Shirode L & T Software Trainee
Neha Shende L & T Software Trainee
Nikita Shirude L & T Software Trainee
Pradnya Rane L & T Software Trainee
Pranoti Panchwadkar L & T Software Trainee
Ranjan Kale L & T Software Trainee
Roseline Chawdi L & T Software Trainee
Sayli Chinchole L & T Software Trainee
Shivam Tiwari L & T Software Trainee
Shreya Kulkarni L & T Software Trainee
Shreya Shetty L & T Software Trainee
Siddhi Nalawade L & T Software Trainee
Solly Samuel L & T Software Trainee
Swapnali Nalawade L & T Software Trainee
Aishwarya Mamuttil Infosys Operation Executive
Divya Gopalkrishnan Nair Infosys Operation Executive
Hinakausar Umreli Bagwan Infosys Operation Executive
Julie Babu Jacob Infosys Operation Executive
Pradnya Premanand Rane Infosys Operation Executive
Priyanka Balshiram Gopale Infosys Operation Executive
Ranjan Pradeep Kale Infosys Operation Executive
Roma Mukesh Mulchandani Infosys Operation Executive
Roseline Chawdi Infosys Operation Executive
Santosh Parmanand Yadav Infosys Operation Executive
Sayli Subhash Chinchole Infosys Operation Executive
Shraddha Araskar Infosys Operation Executive
Sneha Sajeevan P.V. Infosys Operation Executive
Swapnali Nalawade Infosys Operation Executive
Swati Chauhan Infosys Operation Executive
Vaishnavi Joy Pillai Infosys Operation Executive
Indushree Krishna Sheregar Capgemini Trainee
Pavankumar P. Mourya Capgemini Trainee
Shraddha  Araskar Capgemini Trainee
Shreya Sonawane Capgemini Trainee
Amey Girish Taksale Cognizant Trainee
Divya Gopalkrishnan Nair Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Hinakausar Umreli Bagwan Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Julie Babu Jacob Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Kiran Madhukar Wankhede Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Leena Ashok Amrutkar Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Mona Mahipal Mehta Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Namrata Sagar Shirode Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Nikita Vijaykumar Kokate Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Omkar Ghansham Ingale Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Roma Mukesh Mulchandani Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Sayali Santosh Chavan Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Shivam Tiwari Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Shreya Balakrishna Shetty Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Shreya Sudhir Kulkarni Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Sneha Sajeevan P.V. Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Vaishnavi Joy Pillai Cognizant Programmer Trainee
Pallavi Ramkrishna Mohite TCS Graduate Trainee
Sima Godase TCS Graduate Trainee
Vedant Suhas Khedekar TCS Graduate Trainee