ICCS students participated in various competitions like Programming, Quiz, Brain Battle, GUI Designing, Roadies, Treasure Hunt, Seminar, 1 Min Mobile Clip in different places like G.S. Moze College, H.V. Desai College, Modern College Ganeshkhind, PCCOE college pimpri, R. M. College, akurdi, Savitribai Phule Pune University. ICCS S.Y.B.Sc.(CS) 45 students and  F.Y.B.Sc.(CS) 10 students are winners in different events mentioned above. ICCS S.Y.B.Sc.(CS) students won 23 competitions and F.Y.BSc(CS) students won 5 competitions.   ICCS students are Champion Trophy winners at H.V. Desai College and PCCOE College.

 

ICCS Student’s Achievement ( Intercollege Competitions) 2017-18

Sr. No College Name Competition/ Event Name Prize Student Name Class
 

1

G.S.Moze Arts, Commerce and Science College Blind Programming  

2nd

 

Sameer Khan

 

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

H.V. Desai College

 

 

Quiz

 

2nd

Sameer Khan

Salman Khan

Zubair Khan

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
 

3rd

Vishal Kashid

Ganesh Gholap

Karthik Rajale

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
Programming 2nd Vishal Kashid S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
3rd Sameer Khan S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
Brain Battle  

3rd

Sameer Khan

Salman Khan

Zubair Khan

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
GUI Designing 2nd Nutan Shinde F.Y.B.Sc(CS)
Consolation Sarfaraj Shaikh F.Y.B.Sc(CS)
 

 

 

3

 

Interdisciplinary School of Scientific Computing SPPU

 

Quiz

2nd Chaitanya Joshi Vishal Kashid S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
3rd Sayali Sawant

Crispin  K.

F.Y.B.Sc(CS)
Programming 2nd Vishal Kashid S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
3rd Anil Prajapati S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
 

 

4

Pimpri  Chinchwad College of Engineering Programming 1st Vishal Kashid S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
Roadies  

3rd

 

Dilip Hundekari

 

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

Modern College of arts commerce and science Ganeshkhind Pune-07

 

 

 

 

Quiz

 

 

 

2nd

Dhruv Oswal

Dhiraj Lagad

Vivek Kethu

Mallika Panesar

 

F.Y.B.Sc(CS)

 

 

3rd

Suraj Ganage,

Akash Patil

Akash Hagir

Vishal Gadawe

 

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)

 

 

Consolation

Pratik Jagtap

Viral Khanekar Narendra C.

Sairaj Kawade

 

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)

Programming 3rd Sameer Khan S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
 

 

 

Treasure Hunt

1st Salman Khan

Sameer Khan

Zubair Khan

Anil Prajapati

 S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
 

 

Consolation

Suraj Ganage

Akash Patil

Vishal Gadawe, Dinesh C.

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
One Minute Mobile Clip Consolation Dhiraj Lagad F.Y.B.Sc(CS)
 

6

R. M. College, Akurdi Seminar  

2nd

 

Rucha Mulye

 

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)

 

 

 

7

 

 

ST. Mira’s College for girls, Pune

Hurdle Race  

3rd

Sameer Khan

Salman Khan

Anil Prajapati

 

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)

Match-A-Stick 1st Salman Khan S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
3rd Sameer Khan S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
Channel Switch 3rd Sameer Khan S.Y.B.Sc(CS)
 

8

MIT Arts Commerce and Science College Alandi  

King of Database

 

 

Consolation

 

Rhea Jose

Sai Kumavat

 

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)

 

9

Ness Wadia College of Commerce, Pune  

Tug of War

 

1st

 

Salman Khan

 

S.Y.B.Sc(CS)

 

 

B.Sc.(Computer Science) :-

SN Event Name and Organizer Competition

Type

Student Name Class Result/

Remark

 

 

1

 

National Aptitude Test NCAT 1st Round Rucha Mule

Vedant Khedakar

Sayali Chinchole

 

FYBSc

SYBSc

 

Cleared First Round and going to Bangalor for next round and advance aptitude training
2 Interaction 2017

Modern College of Arts, Science and Commerce

 

Modern Top Coder

 

Shubham Mourya

 

S.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci)

 

2nd Prize

Quiz Competition

 

Kanhaiya Panigrahi

Harikesh Thakare

T.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci)  

Winner

 

 

3

 

TEKLOGICA 2017

St. Mira’s College for Girls, Pune

Electronics Project Competition Ranjan Kale

Kanchan Gharti

Supriya Kalel

S.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci) 2nd Prize
Web Designing (HTML) Vishal Pachpinde

Shubahm Pandit

T.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci) 3rd Prize
4 RDX 2017

Prof. Ramkrishna More Arts, Commerce and Science College, Akurdi Pune-44

 

 

C Programming Competition

 

 

Aasif A Shaikh

 

 

T.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci)

 

 

3rd Prize

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

ADROIT 2017

H. V. Desai College Pune-02

GUI Designing Shrushti Jagtap F.Y.B.Sc(Comp Sci) 1st Prize
Electronics Quiz Sameer Khan

Salman Khan

F.Y.B.Sc(Comp Sci) 1st Prize
Sudoku Vipul Mali T.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci) 3rd Prize
7 Pratibha College of Commerce and Computer Studies C Programming Competition Shubham Mourya S.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci) 2nd Prize
 

 

 

8

 

 

 

TECHNOVATION 2K17

Interdisciplinary School of Scientific Computing

SPPU

Rubix Cubix Amit Mazi F.Y.B.Sc(Comp Sci) 1st Prize
Minute To win It Piyush More

Prasanna Sutar

T.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci) 2nd Prize
Quiz Competition Harikesh Thakare

Kanhaiya Panigrahi

Asif Shaikh

T.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci) 2nd Prize
 

Web World

Vishal Pachpinde

Shubham Patil

T.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci) 2nd Prize
Vipul Mali T.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci) 3rd Prize
Assemble It Amit Awate

Pratik Jadhav

T.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci) 2nd Prize
Mock Interview Alfred Wilson T.Y.B.Sc.(Comp Sci) 2nd Prize
9 S-Captcha – 2017

B. R. Gholap College,

Pune – 27.

 

 

Genius Quiz Show

 

Salman Khan

 

F.Y.B.Sc(Comp Sci) 1st Prize
Prachi S. Bhosale F.Y.B.Sc(Comp Sci) 2nd Prize
10 ICEM Student conference Research paper Presentation Gayatri Mule MCA-II 1st Prize

 

M.Sc.(Computer Science)/MCA(Science) :-

SNo Event Name and Organizer Competition

Type

Student Name Class Result/

Remark

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interaction 2017

 

 

Modern College of Arts, Science and Commerce

Project Competition Jayesh Mahajan  

 

 

I

M.Sc(Comp. Sci.) – I

2nd Prize
Poster Competition Surbhi Yadav

Gaurav Deshmukh

Winner
Poster Competition Sonal Verma

Chaitanya Wani

1st Runner Up
Poster Competition Ruchita Gajare

 

2nd Runner Up
Quiz Competition Sonal Verma 1st Runner Up
Quiz Competition Barkha Agarwal

Ankita Bhalerao

2nd Runner Up
2 JIGYASA 2017

Institute of Management and Career Courses (IMCC)

Exhibit – IT Project Competition Jayesh Mahajan M.Sc(Comp. Sci.) – I 1st Prize

 

Winners of

 Project Competition at

 H.V. Desai College,Pune

 

Winners of

 Intercollegiate Competition at

 Modern College, GaneshKhind , Pune

 

Winners of

 Various Competitions at

 Various Colleges,Pune

 

 

M.Sc Computer Science

Sr. No Name of the Student Competition Prize College Name
1 Imran Bagwan Project Competition 1st Prize TechnoCase – 15

IICMR, Nigdi

Pune-44

2 Imran Bagwan Project Competition 1st Prize TechnoBizz-2016

ATSS College, Chinchwad-33.

3 Akshay Sharma

Vivek Yadav

Dipak Rokade

Amol Gaikwad

Technical Quiz 1st Prize INTERACTION 2015-16

Modern College Ganeshkhind, Pune-16.

4 Imran Bagwan Project Competition 1st Prize
5 Akshay Sharma

Vivek Yadav

Quiz Competition 2nd Prize RDX 2016
6 Imran Bagwan Project Competition 1st Prize Prof. Ramkrishna  More ACS  College, Akurdi, Pune-44
7 Akshay Sharma Quiz Competition 1st Prize M-Pulse 2016

MIT ACSC Alandi

8 Imran Bagwan Project Competition 1st Prize ADROIT 2015-16

H.V. Desai

College, Pune-02

9 Imran Bagwan Project Competition 2nd  Prize TECHNOTHON-2015-16

Mamasaheb  Mohol college, Pune-38

10 Imran Bagwan Project Competition 1st Prize Allana Institute of Management Science
11 Akshay Sharma

Vivek Yadav

Quiz Competition 1st Prize JIGYASA 2016

IMCC, Kothrud, Pune-38

 

 

 B.Sc (Comp.Sci.)

 

No. Name of Student Competition Achievement College Name
1 Sagar Yadav

Varun Patil

C/C++ Programming competition 1st Prize TechnoCase – 15

IICMR,Nigdi,Pune-44

2 Nikita Patil

Rutuja Patil

C/C++ Programming competition 2nd Prize
3 Akshay Sharma

Vivek Yadav

Sagar Yadav

Nikhil Jawrani

Manpreet Kohli

Brian Joseph

Treasure Hunt 2nd Prize CRYPTIC-2015

Symbiosis College of Information and Technology, Hinjewadi , Pune

4 Sagar Yadav C-Programming 1st Prize IT-Matrix 2015-16

RJSPM’s Arts Commerce and Science College, Bhosari-39.

5 Rutuja Patil C-Programming 2nd Prize IT-Matrix 2015-16

RJSPM’s Arts Commerce and Science College, Bhosari-39.

6 Sagar Yadav C-Programming 1st Prize INTERACTION 2015-16

Modern College, Ganeshkhind, Pune-16.

7 Sagar Yadav Nikhil Jawrani

Vishnu Jha

Harikesh Thakare

Technical Quiz 1st Prize INTERACTION 2015-16

Modern College Ganeshkhind,  Pune-16.

8 Sagar Yadav

 

C-Programming 1st Prize RDX 2016

Prof. Ramkrishna  More ACS  College, Akurdi, Pune-44.

 

9 Aasif Shaikh

 

C-Programming  3rd Prize
10 Sagar Yadav

 

Quiz Competition 2nd Prize
11 Sagar Yadav

 

 

Quiz Competition M-Pulse 2016

MIT ACSC Alandi

1st Prize
12 Aasif Shaikh

Sagar Yadav

 

Team Programming ADROIT 2015-16

H.V. Desai

College, Pune-02

1st Prize
13 Harikesh Thakare GUI Designing ADROIT 2015-16

H.V. Desai

College, Pune-02

1st Prize
14 Sagar Yadav

 

Add Mad ADROIT 2015-16

H.V. Desai

College, Pune-02

3rd Prize
15 Sagar Yadav

 

C-Programming TECHNOVATION 2015-16

SPPU-ISSC

 

1st Prize
16 Sagar Yadav

 

Mock Interview TECHNOVATION 2015-16

SPPU-ISSC

1st Prize
17 Sagar Yadav

Vishnu Hari Jha

 

Quiz-Competition TECHNOVATION 2015-16

SPPU-ISSC

 

1st Prize
18 Sagar Yadav

Vishnu Hari Jha

Amit Thakur

Santosh Aware

Treasure Hunt TECHNOVATION 2015-16

SPPU-ISSC

 

1st Prize
19 Harikesh Thakare

Kanhaiya Panigrahi

Web Designing TECHNOVATION 2015-16

SPPU-ISSC

 

2nd Prize
20 Ajinkya Dalvi

 

Mock Interview TECHNOVATION 2015-16

SPPU-ISSC

 

3rd Prize
21 Sagar Yadav

Nikhil Javrani

Quiz-Competition INTELIGENCIA 2015-16

Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University

2nd Prize
22 Sagar Yadav

Nikhil Javrani

C Quiz-Competition TECHNOTHON-2015-16

Mamasaheb  Mohol college, Pune-38

1st  Prize
23 Harikesh Thakare

Kanhaiya Panigrahi

Web Designing Avishkar 2016

Indira College of Engineering  and Mgmt  Parandwadi

1st Prize
24 Sagar Yadav Presentation JIGYASA 2016

IMCC, Kothrud, Pune-38

2nd Prize
Photographs of Winners in

intercollegiate Competiitons

Winners of

TechnoCase – 15  Intercollegiate Competition at IICMR,Nigdi,Pune-44

 

Winners of

IT-Matrix 2015-16 Intercollegiate Competition at RJSPM’s Arts Commerce and Science College, Bhosari-39.

 

Winners of

INTERACTION 2015-16 Intercollegiate Competition at Modern College Ganeshkhind,  Pune-16

Winners of

RDX 2016 Intercollegiate Competition  at Prof. Ramkrishna More ACS  College, Akurdi, Pune-44.

 

Winners of

TECHNOVATION 2015-16 Intercollegiate Competition  at SPPU-ISSC

 

Winners of

TECHNOTHON-2015-16 Intercollegiate Competition at Mamasaheb Mohol college, Pune-38

 

Winners of

Group photo of ICCS faculty with winners in intercollegiate competition at various colleges.

 

Winners of


Project Competition at

 

Kaveri College,Pune