Recruitement Process

ICCS extends career guidance, campus placement which is a gateway to a aspired career and helps the students to become competent in the world of cut-throat competition.

At ICCS career services, soft skills development program and aptitude   are provided which enhance the potentials of students and which creates maximum opportunities for the placement of the eligible students in the job market.

The on-campus recruitment at ICCS provides a convenient way for corporates to interview our students for permanent employment. The process has been designed jointly by the faculty, recruiters and students over the years and tries to optimize the interests of all.

TPO Name Email ID Course Contact No.
Mrs. Manisha Patil manisha.patil@iccs.ac.in M.Sc (CS)/ MCA-Sci 020-66759635
Mrs. Shital Pashankar shital.pashankar@iccs.ac.in B.Sc (Comp. Sci.) 020-66759634
Mr. Ashish Dhoke dhokeashish@iccs.ac.in B.C.A 020-66759636
Mr. Abhijeet chavan abhijeet.chavan@iccs.ac.in BBA / BBM-IB 020-66759646
Mr. Thomson Varghese. thomson.varghese@iccs.ac.in  B.Com / M.Com 020-66759637

We arrange workshops, alumni meet for interactions, we have collaboration with various multinational companies to open new avenue of career. We conduct pre placement activity program for the final year students which helps students to get placed in MNCs.

Partial List of Companies

Partial List of companies which recruited ICCS students

Persistent Systems Pvt.Ltd Bitwise Mphasis
RedKnee Solutions HCL Consultancy Ardor
TechMahindra Symantec NVIDIA
Cap Gemini L& T InfoTech Pvt.Ltd eClerx
Edelweiss Broking TCS RJ Capitals
Cognizant Syntel Electromech
HDFC WebTech Syntel
Patni Decos KPMG
Standard Life Tata Motors Deutsche Bank
Microtek VyomLabs Mahindra logistics
Vidushi infotech TrustFort HSBC
Symphony Services Amdocs South Indian Bank
Vinznet Microworld Atos
AutoDesk Harbhinger Aditya Birla Retail
Microsoft Ardor
Wipro Technologies KPIT Cummins
UG Placed Student List

Students selected for placement during the Academic year 2015-2016

World-wide known IT Industries have selected various students of BBA/BBM-IB/B.Com / BCA / BSc (Comp. Sci.) separate selection processes based on written test, Group Interaction/Discussion, Technical & HR interviews.

Placed Student List For Course BBA/BBM-IB/B.Com for A.Y 2015-2016
Abhinav Gurnani Mrunal Kaswa Shahbaaz Bandal
Aboli Moghe Naman Kumar Jha Shraddha Hiwale
Abolil Moghe Nidhi Kuntal Sneha Matthew
Aishwarya Ajaykumar Parvesh Dhaker Sri Raghavi
Aishwarya Ajaykumar Prasad Vasta Suhani Thakur
Anuj Kabra Pratiksha Tribhuwan V Rajesh
Conchita Monteiro Priyanka Goyal Vaibhav Shrivastava
Jyoti  Gawde Rajnish Kumar
Kunwardeep Singh Rupika Pradhan
Placed Student List For Course BCA / BSc (Comp. Sci. ) for A.Y 2015-2016
Aakash Ashok Ojha Kaushik Karunakaran Nambiar Samira Mursal
Akhil Sasidharan Unnithan KOMAL RANJHANI Sanjana Haridas Nair
Akshay Vijay Rathod Komal Sunil Goyal Sanket Sudhakar Dalvi
Anamika Ajit Ambre Krushnaprasad S. Chalambatte Sarita Gurdas Sukheja
Aniket Bhegade Kush Kumar Sayali Mote
Anjali Narayanpure Manisha Durgaprasad Kumawat Shelke Ashwini Shivaji
Ankita Appasaheb Kamalekar Manpreet Kohli Sherin Jacob
Ankita Somnath Bhalerao Mayur Ramchandra Jilla Shivani Chavan
Ankush Prasad Mayuri Papat Shohrat Shaikh
Ann George Naresh Govind Mandumle Shraddha Mohan Daware
Anupama Singh Neel Sunit Dasgupta Shreya Kamal Dave
Arshin Dilnawaz Maniyar Neha Sanjay Sharma Shubham Kulkarni
Arshiya Niketan Rameshlal Darda Shubhangi Phand
Ashwini Selvakumar Nadar Nikita Pawar Shweta Patole
Ashwini Shelke Nikita Ramnani Sindu Satishkumar Nair
Athar Ali Ansari Nilay Kumar Verma Sonal Bansal
Azim Shaikh Nitin Thakur Sonal Prakash Somawanshi
Barkha Ghanshyam Agarwal Pooja Khanu Nawani sonal varma
Bhagyashree Kaluram Dhotre Pooja Raju Waghere Sonam Siyaram Sharma
Bidhanchandra Dey Pooja Shankar Bhosale Soniya Raju Divate
Brian Felix Joseph Prabha Gupta Steffy Sampathkumar
Chinmay Jadhav Prachi Gajanan More Subhash Yadav
DEEPAK PATIL Pranali Kumbhar Sukheja Sarita Gurdas
Devarakonda  Indumathy Pratiksha Bhumkar Suraj Kumar Sharma
Dinesh Ramesh Pimpalkar PriyaAnjali Surin Surbhi Parasmal Mutha
Gayatri Amul Ganji Priyanka Mali Surbhi Shyamsunder Yadav
Gayatri Anant Khole Priyanka Thorat Swapnil Borhade
Gayatri Khole Rachana Arun Killekar V Sai Rohitha Sree
Glory Joykutty Rachita Vithal Desai Vaibhavi Pradhan
Jagruti Vijay Chaudhari Rahul Rajendra Adsule Vaishali Vijay Rasekar
Jaya Chandnani Rakesh Ashok Borse Varsha Matani
Kajal Balu Sabale Ranjana Yadav Veena Viju Pillai
Kajal Prakash Ravalani Rehana Mujawar Vishal More
Kalpana Ratanpal Chauhan Rohit Nilkunth Jere VISHAL PUJARI
Kalyani Jayram Sawant Ronak Siddheshwar Honrao Vishnu Hari Jha
Kanish Vardhan Sagar Yadav
PG Placed Student List

Students selected for placement during the Academic year 2015-2016

World-wide known IT Industries have selected various students of   M.Sc-(CS) / MCA (Science) separate selection processes based on written test, Group Interaction/Discussion, Technical & HR interviews.

Placed Student List For Course M.Sc  (Comp. Sci. ) for A.Y 2015-2016
Abhijeet Vasant Deshpande Kote Swati Vinayak Rahul Bhausaheb Satpute
Akash Sambhaji Jadhav Krunal Himmatrao Golekar Ramkrishna Vasant Phalke
Amol Eknath Rahane Kuldip mamasaheb Thorave Rupali Sanjay Randive
Amruta Chandrakant Jadhav Kunal patil Waghere Sagar Santram Rathode
Anil Bhausaheb Supekar Neha Kailash Thopte Sandip Shivaji Mulik
Asha Mahadev Darekar Nitin Waman Pare Sarika Narayan Yadav
Ashvini Annasaheb Hase Pooja Vijaykumar Shinde Saurabh Navneet Gandhi
Avinash Sudhakar Ghule Prachi Yashwant Sakhare Shrikant Govind Dighe
Chaitrali Mohan Thombre Pranoti Bhalchandra Valekar Tejaswi Shivaji Darekar
Darshana Arun Nagawade Prashant Manohar Salunke Vaibhav Vilasrao Kulkarni
Essak Ayub Inamdar Prathmesh Madhukar Sonar Yogesh Mhatardev Adsare
Gaurav Dhananjay Pawar Pritee Shashikant Gavande Yogiraj Dileep Kulkarni
Gitanjali Arjun Yewale Rahul Baidnath Thakur
Placed Student List For Course  M.C.A  (Science ) for A.Y 2015-2016
Abhijeet Katariya Hanumant Uttekar Priyanka Sharma
Ajinkya Nagarkar Jayesh Nandi Rahul Shankar Oulkar
Aniket Pawar Kamala Acharya Sachin Panickar
Aniket Ramesh Jarad Prajakta Sharad Karanjikar Swapnil Sanjay Pande
Anuradha Raut Prashant Gajanan Kumbhar Tushar Yuvraj Chaudhari
Asmika Rameshrao Deshmukh Pratibha Parshuram Mache Vaibhav Khandu Jagtap

List of Companies

wipro
TCS
Syntel
symantec
sybase
sungard
steria
QuickHeal
Persistent_logo
NVIDIA
logoeclerx
Larsen-&-Toubro-Logo
KPIT
Infy
iGate-PAtni
DecosTechnology
cognizant
amdocs-
Aditya Birla Retail
Accenture